Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

16 New Products in the Optical Systems Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' optics can be incorporated together to create packages with new functionalities. Some of the packages highlighted here range from beam expanders and collimators to interferometers and spectroscopy kits. Optical isolators, Pockels cells, and electrooptic modulators are other examples.

 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
VC5-1550
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-1550- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-1064
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-1064- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-780
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 780 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-780- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 780 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-633
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 633 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-633- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 633 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-532
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 532 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-532- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 532 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
1050 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-1050APC
Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
IO-J-1050APC- Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC RELEASED: August 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
1030 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolators with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-1030APC
Fiber Isolator, 1030 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
IO-J-1030APC- Fiber Isolator, 1030 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC RELEASED: August 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
G2P10
GRIN Lens for Imaging, Ø1 mm, L = 3.4 mm, WD = 0.25 mm (Water), NA = 0.5, ARC: 500-1000 nm
G2P10- GRIN Lens for Imaging, Ø1 mm, L = 3.4 mm, WD = 0.25 mm (Water), NA = 0.5, ARC: 500-1000 nm RELEASED: July 17, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
VA5-1550
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-1550- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-1064
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-1064- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-780
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 780 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-780- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 780 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-633
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 633 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-633- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 633 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VA5-532
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 532 nm, 8-32 Tap
VA5-532- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Variable Beamsplitter/ Attenuator for 532 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX40G
Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 40 GHz
MX40G- Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 40 GHz RELEASED: June 14, 2017
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses for Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200-A
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL200-A- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 07, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses for Laser Scanning and Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200MP
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm
TTL200MP- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm RELEASED: May 26, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image