Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

56 New Products in the Optical Systems Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' optics can be incorporated together to create packages with new functionalities. Some of the packages highlighted here range from beam expanders and collimators to interferometers and spectroscopy kits. Optical isolators, Pockels cells, and electrooptic modulators are other examples.
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M32M271S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
M32M271S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 09, 2018

 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LSM54DC3
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens
LSM54DC3- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC2
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens
LSM54DC2- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC1
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens
LSM54DC1- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX70G
Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 70 GHz
MX70G- Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 70 GHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-20X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36
LMUL-20X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36 RELEASED: July 27, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Large-Aperture Wavefront Sensor Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFS40-K2/M
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps
WFS40-K2/M- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K1/M
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Metric Taps
WFS40-K1/M- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K2
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps
WFS40-K2- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K1
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps
WFS40-K1- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
Large-Aperture Wavefront Sensors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
WFS40-14AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-14AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-7AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-7AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-5C/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-5C/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-14AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-14AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-7AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-7AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-5C
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-5C- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
General-Purpose Wavefront Sensor Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFS30-K2/M
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps
WFS30-K2/M- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K1/M
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA; Metric Taps
WFS30-K1/M- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K2
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps
WFS30-K2- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K1
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps
WFS30-K1- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
General-Purpose Wavefront Sensors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
WFS30-14AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-14AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-7AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-7AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-5C/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-5C/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-14AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-14AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-7AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-7AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-5C
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-5C- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Ø8 mm Mounted Achromatic Doublets, AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
AC080-030-C-ML
f=30 mm, Ø8 mm Achromatic Doublet, M12x0.5 Threaded Mount, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
AC080-030-C-ML- f=30 mm, Ø8 mm Achromatic Doublet, M12x0.5 Threaded Mount, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
Ø50 mm Mounted Reflective ND Filters (View Product Family)
11 New Products!
ND2R40A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 4.0
ND2R40A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 4.0 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R30A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 3.0
ND2R30A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 3.0 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R20A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 2.0
ND2R20A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 2.0 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R13A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 1.3
ND2R13A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 1.3 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R10A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 1.0
ND2R10A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 1.0 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R06A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.6
ND2R06A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.6 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R05A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.5
ND2R05A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.5 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R04A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.4
ND2R04A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.4 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R03A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.3
ND2R03A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.3 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R02A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.2
ND2R02A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.2 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
ND2R01A
Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.1
ND2R01A- Reflective Ø50 mm ND Filter, SM2-Threaded Mount, Optical Density: 0.1 RELEASED: June 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø20 mm Compensated Half-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1421-C
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1421-C- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1421-B
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1421-B- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1421-A
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1421-A- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø20 mm Compensated Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1423-C
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1423-C- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1423-B
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1423-B- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1423-A
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1423-A- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image