Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

33 New Products in the Beam Characterization Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide range of products that can be used for beam characterization. Properties such as intensity, degree of collimation, power, wavefront shape, and spectral properties can be measured.
20 GHz Photodetector Modules
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DX20AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, DC - 20 GHz, FC/PC
DX20AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, DC - 20 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
30 GHz Photodetector Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX30AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DX30AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX30BF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DX30BF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
12 GHz Photodetector Modules 
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX12CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DX12CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX12DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DX12DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
25 GHz Photodector Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX25CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DX25CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX25DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DX25DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
InAsSb Amplified Photodetector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDA07P2
InAsSb Fixed Gain Amplified Detector, 2.7 - 5.3 µm, 9 MHz BW, 0.49 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
PDA07P2- InAsSb Fixed Gain Amplified Detector, 2.7 - 5.3 µm, 9 MHz BW, 0.49 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 31, 2018
Large-Aperture Wavefront Sensor Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFS40-K2/M
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps
WFS40-K2/M- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K1/M
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Metric Taps
WFS40-K1/M- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K2
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps
WFS40-K2- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-K1
WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps
WFS40-K1- WFS Kit with 11.26 mm Square Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
Large-Aperture Wavefront Sensors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
WFS40-14AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-14AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-7AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-7AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-5C/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps
WFS40-5C/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-14AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-14AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-7AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-7AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS40-5C
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS40-5C- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.26 mm Square Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
General-Purpose Wavefront Sensor Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFS30-K2/M
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps
WFS30-K2/M- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K1/M
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA; Metric Taps
WFS30-K1/M- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA; Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K2
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps
WFS30-K2- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; Two AR-Coated MLAs, 150 µm Pitch and 300 µm Pitch; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-K1
WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps
WFS30-K1- WFS Kit with 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture; 150 µm Pitch, Chrome-Masked MLA and 300 µm Pitch, AR-Coated MLA; Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
General-Purpose Wavefront Sensors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
WFS30-14AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-14AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-7AR/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-7AR/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-5C/M
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps
WFS30-5C/M- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Metric Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-14AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-14AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 300 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-7AR
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-7AR- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, AR Coated MLA, 400 - 900 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
WFS30-5C
Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps
WFS30-5C- Shack-Hartmann WFS, 11.34 mm x 7.13 mm Aperture, 150 µm Pitch, Chrome Masked MLA, 300 - 1100 nm, Imperial Taps RELEASED: July 20, 2018
5 Megapixel CMOS Cameras
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CS505CU
5 Megapixel Color Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface
CS505CU- 5 Megapixel Color Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 09, 2018
CS505MU
5 Megapixel Monochrome Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface
CS505MU- 5 Megapixel Monochrome Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 09, 2018
InGaAs Amplified Photodetector, Switchable Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDA10CS2
InGaAs Switchable Gain Amplified Detector, 900 - 1700 nm, 13 MHz BW, 0.8 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes
PDA10CS2- InGaAs Switchable Gain Amplified Detector, 900 - 1700 nm, 13 MHz BW, 0.8 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: June 14, 2018
Biased InGaAs Detectors: 500 - 2600 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DET20C2
InGaAs Detector, 800 - 1700 nm, 25 ns Rise Time, 3.14 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes
DET20C2- InGaAs Detector, 800 - 1700 nm, 25 ns Rise Time, 3.14 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: June 14, 2018
Mounted Optical Slits (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S150RH
Ø1" Mounted Slit, 150 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long
S150RH- Ø1" Mounted Slit, 150 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long RELEASED: May 30, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image