Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

27 New Products in the Incoherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Our Incoherent Sources include unmounted LEDs, mounted LEDs, collimated LEDs, LED light sources, superluminescent diodes, and broadband light sources. Our collimated LEDs are particularly popular and offer and are compatible with many microscopes. These units are very easy to use and wavelengths from the UV into the NIR are available along with a white light version.
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M285F4
285 nm, 420 µW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 500 mA, SMA
M285F4- 285 nm, 420 µW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 500 mA, SMA RELEASED: August 17, 2018
M505F3
505 nm, 8.5 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1000 mA, SMA
M505F3- 505 nm, 8.5 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1000 mA, SMA RELEASED: August 17, 2018
LEDs on Metal-Core Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M285D3
285 nm, 50 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA
M285D3- 285 nm, 50 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA RELEASED: August 17, 2018
Mounted LEDs with EEPROM and Ø30.5 mm Heat Sink (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M285L5
285 nm, 50 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 500 mA
M285L5- 285 nm, 50 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 500 mA RELEASED: August 17, 2018
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M32M271S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
M32M271S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 09, 2018

 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LSM54DC3
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens
LSM54DC3- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC2
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens
LSM54DC2- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC1
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens
LSM54DC1- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-20X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36
LMUL-20X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36 RELEASED: July 27, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
White Light LEDs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LEDW25E
Epoxy-Encased White Light LED, 15.0 mW, 25° Half Viewing Angle, Qty. of 5
LEDW25E- Epoxy-Encased White Light LED, 15.0 mW, 25° Half Viewing Angle, Qty. of 5 RELEASED: July 03, 2018
LEDW7E
Epoxy-Encased White Light LED, 15.0 mW, 7.5° Half Viewing Angle, Qty. of 5
LEDW7E- Epoxy-Encased White Light LED, 15.0 mW, 7.5° Half Viewing Angle, Qty. of 5 RELEASED: July 03, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
Ø5 mm Core Liquid Light Guides (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LLG5-4Z
Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG5-4Z- Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
LLG5-4T
Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG5-4T- Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
Ø3 mm Core Liquid Light Guides (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LLG3-4Z
Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG3-4Z- Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
LLG3-4T
Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG3-4T- Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image