Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

31 New Products in the DIY Cerna Components: Imaging for Home Builders Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs’ Cerna® microscopy platform addresses the needs of DIY microscopists and system developers. Designed to be completely modular, its broad selection of components enables fully customized setups for widefield viewing, epi-illumination, transmitted light imaging, and laser scanning with in vivo and in vitro specimens. Its large throat depth of 7.74" defines an exceptionally large working volume, and a system of dovetails makes it simple to mate compatible components together and position them in and around the optical path.

DIY Cerna components are ideal for building a microscope or enhancing an existing system using Thorlabs' selection of illumination sources, microscopy optics, and lens tube and cage construction systems.
Hermetically-Sealed, Cooled Kiralux 5.0 MP CMOS Compact Scientific Camera (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CC505MU
Kiralux 5.0 MP Monochrome CMOS Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface, 1/4"-20 Taps
CC505MU- Kiralux 5.0 MP Monochrome CMOS Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: January 14, 2021
42 GHz Photoreceiver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RXM42AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 800 - 1650 nm, 45 kHz - 42 GHz, FC/PC
RXM42AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 800 - 1650 nm, 45 kHz - 42 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: December 18, 2020
42 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Module (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RX42AF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 800 - 1650 nm, 45 kHz - 42 GHz, FC/PC
RX42AF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 800 - 1650 nm, 45 kHz - 42 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: December 18, 2020
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M325F4
325 nm, 260 µW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 600 mA, SMA
M325F4- 325 nm, 260 µW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 600 mA, SMA RELEASED: December 11, 2020
White Mounted LEDs (400 - 700 nm Wavelength Range)
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCWHL7
6500 K, 930 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1300 mA
MCWHL7- 6500 K, 930 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1300 mA RELEASED: December 11, 2020
Deep UV Mounted LEDs (265 - 340 nm)
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M325L5
325 nm, 25 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 600 mA
M325L5- 325 nm, 25 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 600 mA RELEASED: December 11, 2020
White LEDs (400 - 700 nm Wavelength Range)
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCWHD5
6500 K, 930 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 1300 mA
MCWHD5- 6500 K, 930 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 1300 mA RELEASED: December 11, 2020
Deep UV LEDs (265 - 340 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M325D3
325 nm, 25 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 600 mA
M325D3- 325 nm, 25 mW (Min) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 600 mA RELEASED: December 11, 2020
2.5 GHz Balanced Amplified Photodetectors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PDB781CAC
Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 980 - 1625 nm, 1 MHz - 2.5 GHz, FC/APC
PDB781CAC- Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 980 - 1625 nm, 1 MHz - 2.5 GHz, FC/APC RELEASED: December 08, 2020
PDB780CAC
Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 1260 - 1625 nm, 1 MHz - 2.5 GHz, FC/APC
PDB780CAC- Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 1260 - 1625 nm, 1 MHz - 2.5 GHz, FC/APC RELEASED: December 08, 2020
400 MHz Balanced Amplified Photodetectors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDB771C
Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 980 - 1625 nm, DC - 400 MHz, FC/APC
PDB771C- Balanced Amplified Detector, Surface Mount, 980 - 1625 nm, DC - 400 MHz, FC/APC RELEASED: December 08, 2020
Visible Superluminescent Diodes, Butterfly Package (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
SLD650B
650 nm, 3 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC
SLD650B- 650 nm, 3 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: November 25, 2020
SLD635B
635 nm, 3 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC
SLD635B- 635 nm, 3 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: November 25, 2020
SLD510B
510 nm, 1.5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC
SLD510B- 510 nm, 1.5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: November 25, 2020
SLD450B
450 nm, 5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC
SLD450B- 450 nm, 5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: November 25, 2020
SLD405B
405 nm, 5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC
SLD405B- 405 nm, 5 mW, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: November 25, 2020
1.75 - 6.00 µm Bandpass Filters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FB1900-200
Ø25 mm IR Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1.90 µm, FWHM = 200 nm
FB1900-200- Ø25 mm IR Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1.90 µm, FWHM = 200 nm RELEASED: November 20, 2020
Stainless Steel Pinhole, Ø1/2" Housing (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
P5HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P5HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P50HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P50HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P500HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P500HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P25HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P25HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P200HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P200HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P10HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P10HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P100HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P100HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
P1000HD
Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel
P1000HD- Ø1/2" (12.7 mm) Mounted Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Stainless Steel RELEASED: November 17, 2020
Electrical Accessories for UV Curing LED Systems (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CAB-CS20
Adapter Cable for UV Curing LED Systems
CAB-CS20- Adapter Cable for UV Curing LED Systems RELEASED: November 13, 2020
UV Curing Systems (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CS20K5
UV Curing LED System, 405 nm
CS20K5- UV Curing LED System, 405 nm RELEASED: November 13, 2020
CS20K4
UV Curing LED System, 395 nm
CS20K4- UV Curing LED System, 395 nm RELEASED: November 13, 2020
CS20K3
UV Curing LED System, 385 nm
CS20K3- UV Curing LED System, 385 nm RELEASED: November 13, 2020
CS20K2
UV Curing LED System, 365 nm
CS20K2- UV Curing LED System, 365 nm RELEASED: November 13, 2020
Single-Color UV LEDs (255 - 385 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LED295W
295 nm LED with Window, 1.2 mW, TO-39
LED295W- 295 nm LED with Window, 1.2 mW, TO-39 RELEASED: November 10, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2021 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image