Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

29 New Products in the DIY Cerna Components: Imaging for Home Builders Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs’ Cerna® microscopy platform addresses the needs of DIY microscopists and system developers. Designed to be completely modular, its broad selection of components enables fully customized setups for widefield viewing, epi-illumination, transmitted light imaging, and laser scanning with in vivo and in vitro specimens. Its large throat depth of 7.74" defines an exceptionally large working volume, and a system of dovetails makes it simple to mate compatible components together and position them in and around the optical path.

DIY Cerna components are ideal for building a microscope or enhancing an existing system using Thorlabs' selection of illumination sources, microscopy optics, and lens tube and cage construction systems.
Evaluation Board for 400 MHz Balanced Detector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDBEVAL1
Evaluation Board for PDB770C Balanced Detector
PDBEVAL1- Evaluation Board for PDB770C Balanced Detector RELEASED: August 04, 2020
400 MHz Balanced Amplified Photodetector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDB770C
400 MHz Balanced Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, FC/APC
PDB770C- 400 MHz Balanced Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: August 04, 2020
Tungsten Pinholes (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
P5W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P5W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: August 03, 2020
P10W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P10W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: August 03, 2020
P50W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P50W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
P500W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P500W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
P25W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P25W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
P200W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P200W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
P100W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P100W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
P1000W
Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten
P1000W- Ø1" Mounted Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter, Tungsten RELEASED: July 24, 2020
Two-Camera Mounts for Microscopes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
2CM2
Two-Camera Mount for Microscopes, 30 mm Cage Mount Compatible
2CM2- Two-Camera Mount for Microscopes, 30 mm Cage Mount Compatible RELEASED: July 31, 2020
2CM1
Two-Camera Mount for Microscopes, 60 mm Cage Mount Compatible
2CM1- Two-Camera Mount for Microscopes, 60 mm Cage Mount Compatible RELEASED: July 31, 2020
Single-Color UV LEDs (255 - 385 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LED255W
255 nm LED with Window, 0.4 mW, TO-39
LED255W- 255 nm LED with Window, 0.4 mW, TO-39 RELEASED: July 30, 2020
LED265W2
265 nm LED with Window, 1.6 mW, TO-39
LED265W2- 265 nm LED with Window, 1.6 mW, TO-39 RELEASED: May 14, 2020
Bandwidth: 1 MHz to 2.5 GHz with Fast Monitor Output
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDB482C-AC
Fiber-Coupled Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 2.5 GHz, InGaAs, 1060 nm, AC Coupled
PDB482C-AC- Fiber-Coupled Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 2.5 GHz, InGaAs, 1060 nm, AC Coupled RELEASED: July 29, 2020
Power Supply with Cable for LD1255R Driver (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LD1255-SUPPLY
Cable and LDS12B Power Supply Bundle for LD1255R Driver
LD1255-SUPPLY- Cable and LDS12B Power Supply Bundle for LD1255R Driver RELEASED: July 06, 2020
Single-Color Warm Visible Mounted LEDs (590 - 730 nm)
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M595L4
595 nm, 820 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1500 mA
M595L4- 595 nm, 820 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1500 mA RELEASED: June 12, 2020
Rotation Rings (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCP16RP2
Rotation Ring for LCP16R Series Rotation Mounts, SM2-Threaded Bore
LCP16RP2- Rotation Ring for LCP16R Series Rotation Mounts, SM2-Threaded Bore RELEASED: June 10, 2020
LCP16RP1
Rotation Ring for LCP16R Series Rotation Mounts, SM1-Threaded Bore
LCP16RP1- Rotation Ring for LCP16R Series Rotation Mounts, SM1-Threaded Bore RELEASED: June 10, 2020
60 mm Cage Rotation Mount with SM2-Threaded Bore (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCP16R2/M
60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM2-Threaded Bore, M4 x 0.7 Tap
LCP16R2/M- 60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM2-Threaded Bore, M4 x 0.7 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2020
LCP16R2
60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM2-Threaded Bore, 8-32 Tap
LCP16R2- 60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM2-Threaded Bore, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2020
60 mm Cage Rotation Mount with SM1-Threaded Bore (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCP16R1/M
60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM1-Threaded Bore, M4 x 0.7 Tap
LCP16R1/M- 60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM1-Threaded Bore, M4 x 0.7 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2020
LCP16R1
60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM1-Threaded Bore, 8-32 Tap
LCP16R1- 60 mm Cage System Rotation Mount with SM1-Threaded Bore, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2020
Hermetically-Sealed, Cooled 2.1 Megapixel sCMOS Camera (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CC215MU
Quantalux® 2.1 MP Monochrome sCMOS Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, 1/4"-20 Taps
CC215MU- Quantalux® 2.1 MP Monochrome sCMOS Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 09, 2020
10 GHz Photoreceivers (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RXM10DF
Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10DF- Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
RXM10CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
RXM10AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
10 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RX10DF
Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RX10DF- Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: May 12, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
RX10CF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RX10CF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: May 12, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image