Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

22 New Products in the Laser Diodes by Wavelength Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Laser diodes, which are capable of converting electrical current into light, are available from Thorlabs with center wavelengths in the 375 - 2000 nm range and output powers from 1.5 mW up to 3 W. We also offer Quantum Cascade Lasers (QCLs) with center wavelengths ranging from 4.05 to 11.00 µm. Our semiconductor laser diodes come in a variety of packages, including standard Ø5.6 mm and Ø9 mm TO-cans, butterfly, laser pigtail, and chip on submount. QCLs come in Ø9 mm, C-mount, D-mount, and high heat load packages. We also offer optoelectronics mounts that directly accommodate many of our laser diode package options.

The Laser Diode Selection Guide provides a comprehensive list of all laser diodes available from stock, along with key specifications.
Achromatic FiberPorts for SMA Connectors (EFL 4.0 mm or 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2S-A7C
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2S-A7C- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: December 20, 2019
PAF2S-A7B
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2S-A7B- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: December 13, 2019
PAF2S-A7A
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist
PAF2S-A7A- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 7.5 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist RELEASED: December 13, 2019
PAF2S-A4C
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø0.76 mm Waist
PAF2S-A4C- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø0.76 mm Waist RELEASED: November 05, 2019
PAF2S-A4B
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø0.87 mm Waist
PAF2S-A4B- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø0.87 mm Waist RELEASED: November 05, 2019
PAF2S-A4A
Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø0.65 mm Waist
PAF2S-A4A- Achromatic FiberPort, SMA, f = 4.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø0.65 mm Waist RELEASED: November 05, 2019
Axicons (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AX1240
40.0°, Uncoated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon
AX1240- 40.0°, Uncoated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
AX2540
40.0°, Uncoated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon
AX2540- 40.0°, Uncoated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
Axicons (AR Coated: 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AX1240-C
40.0°, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon
AX1240-C- 40.0°, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
AX2540-C
40.0°, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon
AX2540-C- 40.0°, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
Axicons (AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AX1240-B
40.0°, 650 - 1050 nm, AR Coated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon
AX1240-B- 40.0°, 650 - 1050 nm, AR Coated UVFS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
AX2540-B
40.0°, 650 - 1050 nm, AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon
AX2540-B- 40.0°, 650 - 1050 nm, AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
Axicons (AR Coated: 350 - 700 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AX1240-A
40.0°, 350 - 700 nm AR Coated UVS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon
AX1240-A- 40.0°, 350 - 700 nm AR Coated UVS, Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
AX2540-A
40.0°, 350 - 700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon
AX2540-A- 40.0°, 350 - 700 nm AR Coated UVFS, Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Axicon RELEASED: December 11, 2019
633 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFP5-633A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/APC
CFP5-633A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFP5-1550A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.73 mm, 1550 nm, FC/APC
CFP5-1550A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.73 mm, 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFP2-1550A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 2.05 mm, 1550 nm, FC/APC
CFP2-1550A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 2.05 mm, 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1064 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFP5-1064A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.67 mm, 1064 nm, FC/APC
CFP5-1064A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.67 mm, 1064 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
980 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFP5-980A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.66 mm, 980 nm, FC/APC
CFP5-980A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.66 mm, 980 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFP5-780A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/APC
CFP5-780A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFP2-780A
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 2.00 mm, 780 nm, FC/APC
CFP2-780A- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 2.00 mm, 780 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Telecentric Tube Lenses for Laser Scanning and Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200MP2
Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Broadband MgF2 Coating
TTL200MP2- Laser Scanning Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Broadband MgF2 Coating RELEASED: November 15, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image