Products Home Products Home  /  Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables  /  Polarization-Maintaining Single Mode Patch Cables

Polarization-Maintaining Single Mode Patch Cables

Thorlabs offers Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables with a variety of connector options, including FC/PC, FC/APC, and hybrid FC/PC to FC/APC cables. Other options include AR-coated patch cables, cables with high extinction ratio (ER), dispersion-compensating patch cables, and retroreflector patch cables with a high-reflectance coating on one end.

In addition to our stocked polarization-maintaining patch cables, we offer a custom fiber optic patch cable service with many options eligible for same-day shipment. Please contact Tech Support for assistance selecting the right optical fiber for your application.