Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Thorlabs has a wide variety of single mode (SM), multimode (MM), or polarization-maintaining (PM) variable optical attenuators (VOAs). These VOAs are available unterminated or with FC/PC or FC/APC connectors. In addition, we offer electronic VOAs that provide manual or electronic control of the output power. Our fixed optical attenuators are fiber connectors that can be attached to an FC/PC or FC/APC single mode fiber patch cable. We also offer fixed optical attenuators for multimode fibers with SMA connectors.

Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image