Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Thorlabs offers a variety of step-index and graded-index multimode fiber optic patch cables with standard FC/PC or SMA connectors. Fluoride fiber optic patch cables are also available for mid-IR use, solarization-resistant cables for ultraviolet use, AR-coated SMA cables for fiber-to-free space applications, damage-resistant cables for high-power use, rotary joint cables for rotation of a connector end, lightweight cables for optogenetics applications, and fiber optic bundles for illumination.

In addition to our stocked multimode patch cables, we offer a custom fiber optic patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.

Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image