Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

53 New Products in the Lab Supplies Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide range of accessories to facilitate the start up, maintenance, and organization of laboratories. Here, you'll find everything from screw kits to BNC cables to lens tissue paper.
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-780A-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long
P5-780A-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long
P5-780A-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-10
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long
P5-780A-FC-10- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Drop-Leaf Shelf - Additional (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
GLZD
Drop-Leaf Shelf for GPX4000LZ or GLZ4001EC Workstations
GLZD- Drop-Leaf Shelf for GPX4000LZ or GLZ4001EC Workstations RELEASED: October 29, 2019
Handset Controller for Large Diameter Cleavers and Manual Recoaters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VYT300C
Handset Controller for LDC401(A) Cleavers and PTR30xB Recoaters
VYT300C- Handset Controller for LDC401(A) Cleavers and PTR30xB Recoaters RELEASED: October 23, 2019
MIR Detector Cards: 1.5 to >13.2 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VRC6H
MIR Liquid Crystal Detector Card, 1.5 to >13.2 µm, 25 to 30 °C Ambient Temperature
VRC6H- MIR Liquid Crystal Detector Card, 1.5 to >13.2 µm, 25 to 30 °C Ambient Temperature RELEASED: October 18, 2019
SM3-Threaded, Ring-Actuated Iris Diaphragm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM3D50D
SM3 Ring-Actuated Iris Diaphragm (Ø2 - Ø50 mm)
SM3D50D- SM3 Ring-Actuated Iris Diaphragm (Ø2 - Ø50 mm) RELEASED: October 16, 2019
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tubes (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FTB03
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 800 µm ID, 1100 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB03- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 800 µm ID, 1100 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019
FTB02
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 750 µm ID, 1500 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB02- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 750 µm ID, 1500 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019
FTB01
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 1200 µm ID, 1450 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB01- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 1200 µm ID, 1450 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019
Specialty Taps - Imperial (View Product Family)
17 New Products!
TAPSM1
English (Imperial) Tap, 1.035"-40 Thread (SM1 Standard)
TAPSM1- English (Imperial) Tap, 1.035"-40 Thread (SM1 Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPSM05
English (Imperial) Tap, 0.535"-40 Thread (SM05 Standard)
TAPSM05- English (Imperial) Tap, 0.535"-40 Thread (SM05 Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPRMS
English (Imperial) Tap, 0.800"-36 Thread (RMS Standard)
TAPRMS- English (Imperial) Tap, 0.800"-36 Thread (RMS Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPCM
English (Imperial) Tap, 1.00"-32 Thread (C-Mount Standard)
TAPCM- English (Imperial) Tap, 1.00"-32 Thread (C-Mount Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP832
English (Imperial) Tap, 8-32 Thread
TAP832- English (Imperial) Tap, 8-32 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP680
English (Imperial) Tap, 6-80 Thread
TAP680- English (Imperial) Tap, 6-80 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP51632
English (Imperial) Tap, 5/16"-32 Thread
TAP51632- English (Imperial) Tap, 5/16"-32 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP440
English (Imperial) Tap, 4-40 Thread
TAP440- English (Imperial) Tap, 4-40 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP3840
English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-40 Thread
TAP3840- English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-40 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP3824
English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-24 Thread
TAP3824- English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-24 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP38100
English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-100 Thread
TAP38100- English (Imperial) Tap, 3/8"-100 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP316100
English (Imperial) Tap, 3/16"-100 Thread
TAP316100- English (Imperial) Tap, 3/16"-100 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP256
English (Imperial) Tap, 2-56 Thread
TAP256- English (Imperial) Tap, 2-56 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP1480
English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-80 Thread
TAP1480- English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-80 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP1420
English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-20 Thread
TAP1420- English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-20 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP14100
English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-100 Thread
TAP14100- English (Imperial) Tap, 1/4"-100 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAP080
English (Imperial) Tap, 0-80 Thread
TAP080- English (Imperial) Tap, 0-80 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
Specialty Taps - Metric (View Product Family)
19 New Products!
TAPM905
Metric Tap, M9 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM905- Metric Tap, M9 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM805
Metric Tap, M8 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM805- Metric Tap, M8 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM7505
Metric Tap, M7.5 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM7505- Metric Tap, M7.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM610
Metric Tap, M6 x 1.0 Thread (M6 Standard)
TAPM610- Metric Tap, M6 x 1.0 Thread (M6 Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM605
Metric Tap, M6 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM605- Metric Tap, M6 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM6025
Metric Tap, M6 x 0.25 Thread
TAPM6025- Metric Tap, M6 x 0.25 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM4505
Metric Tap, M4.5 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM4505- Metric Tap, M4.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM407
Metric Tap, M4 x 0.7 Thread (M4 Standard)
TAPM407- Metric Tap, M4 x 0.7 Thread (M4 Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM4025
Metric Tap, M4 x 0.25 Thread
TAPM4025- Metric Tap, M4 x 0.25 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM3025
Metric Tap, M3 x 0.25 Thread
TAPM3025- Metric Tap, M3 x 0.25 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM302
Metric Tap, M3 x 0.2 Thread
TAPM302- Metric Tap, M3 x 0.2 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM25075
Metric Tap, M25 x 0.75 Thread (M25 Standard)
TAPM25075- Metric Tap, M25 x 0.75 Thread (M25 Standard) RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM2502
Metric Tap, M2.5 x 0.2 Thread
TAPM2502- Metric Tap, M2.5 x 0.2 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM20505
Metric Tap, M20.5 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM20505- Metric Tap, M20.5 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM1405
Metric Tap, M14 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM1405- Metric Tap, M14 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM1205
Metric Tap, M12 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM1205- Metric Tap, M12 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM1105
Metric Tap, M11 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM1105- Metric Tap, M11 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM10505
Metric Tap, M10.5 X 0.5 Thread
TAPM10505- Metric Tap, M10.5 X 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
TAPM1005
Metric Tap, M10 x 0.5 Thread
TAPM1005- Metric Tap, M10 x 0.5 Thread RELEASED: September 26, 2019
BNC to Banana and BNC to Binding Post Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
T4003
BNC Adapter, Female to Banana Plug
T4003- BNC Adapter, Female to Banana Plug RELEASED: September 18, 2019
T4002
BNC Adapter, Male to Banana Plug
T4002- BNC Adapter, Male to Banana Plug RELEASED: September 18, 2019
BNC to SMA or SMC Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
T4001
SMA Male to BNC Male Adapter
T4001- SMA Male to BNC Male Adapter RELEASED: September 18, 2019
1/4"-170 Matched Adjuster/Bushing Pairs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F25ES050
1/4"-170 Matched Adjuster/Bushing Pair, L = 1.85"
F25ES050- 1/4"-170 Matched Adjuster/Bushing Pair, L = 1.85" RELEASED: September 18, 2019
F25ES100
1/4"-170 Matched Adjuster/Bushing Pair, L = 2.23"
F25ES100- 1/4"-170 Matched Adjuster/Bushing Pair, L = 2.23" RELEASED: September 18, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CDTX
Refrigerant Antifreeze with Corrosion, Scale, and Biological Inhibitors, 5 L
CDTX- Refrigerant Antifreeze with Corrosion, Scale, and Biological Inhibitors, 5 L RELEASED: August 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image