Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

20 New Products in the Polarization Optics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers polarization optics and polarization instruments. Polarization optics change the state of polarization of incident radiation, whereas polarization instruments control and measure the polarization state. Thorlabs' polarization optics operate over the UV, visible, or IR spectral ranges and include polarizers, wave plates / retarders, quartz-wedge depolarizers, liquid crystal polymer depolarizers, and vortex retarders. Our polarization instruments include fiber polarization management, polarimeters, and liquid crystal devices. Solutions are available for both free space and fiber optic polarization applications.
Diffuse Reflective Film Polarizer for Near-Infrared Light (600 - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LPNIRE2X2
2" x 2" Diffuse Reflective Polarizer Sheet, 600 - 1100 nm
LPNIRE2X2- 2" x 2" Diffuse Reflective Polarizer Sheet, 600 - 1100 nm RELEASED: July 05, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
1/2" (12.7 mm) Laser Line Polarizing Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
PBS12-1550
1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1550 nm
PBS12-1550- 1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1550 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS12-1064
1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm
PBS12-1064- 1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS12-780
1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm
PBS12-780- 1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS12-633
1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 633 nm
PBS12-633- 1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 633 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS12-532
1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm
PBS12-532- 1/2" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
10 mm Laser Line Polarizing Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
PBS10-1550
10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1550 nm
PBS10-1550- 10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1550 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS10-1064
10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm
PBS10-1064- 10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS10-780
10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm
PBS10-780- 10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS10-633
10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 633 nm
PBS10-633- 10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 633 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
PBS10-532
10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm
PBS10-532- 10 mm Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm RELEASED: June 19, 2018
Ø20 mm Compensated Half-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1421-C
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1421-C- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1421-B
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1421-B- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1421-A
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1421-A- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø20 mm Compensated Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1423-C
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1423-C- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1423-B
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1423-B- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1423-A
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1423-A- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image