Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

99 New Products in the Optomechanical Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs designs and manufactures high-quality mechanics for just about any application. Standard components such as posts, rails, translation stages, and optic mounts are available alongside a diverse offering of lens tubes and cage systems. Thorlabs is constantly adding new mechanics to better serve its customers, so check back often to see what's new.
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses Optimized for Laser Scanning and Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL200MP
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Optimized for Scanning, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm
TTL200MP- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Optimized for Scanning, ARC: 400 - 1300 nm RELEASED: May 26, 2017

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LXAH1/M
25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, M6 Taps
LXAH1/M- 25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 26, 2017
LXAH1
25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps
LXAH1- 25 mm Travel Self-Contained Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 26, 2017
XRN25 XZ, YZ, and XYZ Stage Assembly Kits (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XRN-YZ/M
YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps
XRN-YZ/M- YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-YZ
YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN-YZ- YZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-XZ/M
XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps
XRN-XZ/M- XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C/M and XRN25P/M, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-XZ
XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN-XZ- XZ Stage Assembly Kit for XRN25C and XRN25P, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Stage Baseplate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN-B1/M
Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Metric Slot Spacing
XRN-B1/M- Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Metric Slot Spacing RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-B1
Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Imperial Slot Spacing
XRN-B1- Baseplate for XRN25C(/M) and XRN25P(/M), Imperial Slot Spacing RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Adapter Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XRN-A1
Adapter Plate for XR25 and XRN25 Series Stages
XRN-A1- Adapter Plate for XR25 and XRN25 Series Stages RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Micrometer Mount Conversion Kits (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN-C2
Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25P and XRN25P/M
XRN-C2- Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25P and XRN25P/M RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN-C1
Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25C and XRN25C/M
XRN-C1- Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XRN25C and XRN25C/M RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Compact 25 mm Translation Stages with Side-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN25P/M
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps
XRN25P/M- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN25P
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN25P- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Compact 25 mm Translation Stages with Rear-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN25C/M
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps
XRN25C/M- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
XRN25C
Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XRN25C- Compact 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 25, 2017
Lens Tube Bellows (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2B45
SM2 Lens Tube Bellows, 1.26" to 4.92" Long
SM2B45- SM2 Lens Tube Bellows, 1.26" to 4.92" Long RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
30 mm Cage Right-Angle Kinematic Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KCB1P/M
Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M6 Mounting Holes
KCB1P/M- Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
KCB1P
Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
KCB1P- Right-Angle Kinematic OAP Mirror Mount, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 23, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Polaris® Kinematic Mirror Mount, 2 Piezoelectric Adjusters
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K2S2P
Polaris® Piezoelectric Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Lock Nuts, Cables Included
POLARIS-K2S2P- Polaris® Piezoelectric Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Lock Nuts, Cables Included RELEASED: May 22, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LSK-GG
Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller
LSK-GG- Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller RELEASED: May 19, 2017
Achromat Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
N10X-PHE
10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low, 0.25 NA, 6.2 mm WD
N10X-PHE- 10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Apodized Dark Low, 0.25 NA, 6.2 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Plan Fluor Phase Contrast Objectives, Dark Low Low
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
N20X-PH
20X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.50 NA, 2.1 mm WD
N20X-PH- 20X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.50 NA, 2.1 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
N10X-PH
10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.30 NA, 16 mm WD
N10X-PH- 10X Nikon Phase Contrast Objective, Dark Low Low, 0.30 NA, 16 mm WD RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Plastic Clamps, Double Sided
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EPS225
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 2.25", Qty. 2
EPS225- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 2.25", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
EPS175
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.75", Qty. 2
EPS175- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.75", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
EPS125
Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.25", Qty. 2
EPS125- Double-Sided Plastic Clamp for Electronics Housings, 1.25", Qty. 2 RELEASED: May 09, 2017
Ø30 mm Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM30L03
SM30 Lens Tube, 0.3" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM30L03- SM30 Lens Tube, 0.3" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: May 02, 2017
SM30L20
SM30 Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM30L20- SM30 Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: May 02, 2017
Adapters with External M52 x 0.75 Threads
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M52A1
M52 x 0.75 Coupler, External Threads, 0.34" Thick
M52A1- M52 x 0.75 Coupler, External Threads, 0.34" Thick RELEASED: May 01, 2017
PM Fiber L-Bracket Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ADAFCPMB5
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCPMB5- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
ADAFCPMB6
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCPMB6- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC to FC/PC L-Bracket, Wide-Key-Slot Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAFCB5
FC/PC to FC/PC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCB5- FC/PC to FC/PC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC to FC/APC L-Bracket, Narrow-Key-Slot Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAFCB6
FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCB6- FC/APC to FC/APC Quadruple L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: April 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Standard Retaining Rings: Ø30 mm to Ø1.5" (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM38RR
M38 x 0.5 Retaining Ring
SM38RR- M38 x 0.5 Retaining Ring RELEASED: April 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted Ø1/2" Polymer True Zero-Order Half-Wave Plates (View Product Family)
19 New Products!
WPH05ME-1550
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1550 nm
WPH05ME-1550- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1550 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPH05ME-1310
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1310 nm
WPH05ME-1310- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1310 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPH05ME-1064
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1064 nm
WPH05ME-1064- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1064 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPH05ME-1053
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1053 nm
WPH05ME-1053- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1053 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPH05ME-1030
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1030 nm
WPH05ME-1030- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1030 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-850
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 850 nm
WPH05ME-850- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 850 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-588
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 588 nm
WPH05ME-588- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 588 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-445
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 445 nm
WPH05ME-445- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 445 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-980
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 980 nm
WPH05ME-980- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 980 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-830
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 830 nm
WPH05ME-830- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 830 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-808
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 808 nm
WPH05ME-808- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 808 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-780
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 780 nm
WPH05ME-780- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 780 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-670
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 670 nm
WPH05ME-670- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 670 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-633
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 633 nm
WPH05ME-633- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 633 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-546
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 546 nm
WPH05ME-546- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 546 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-532
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 532 nm
WPH05ME-532- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 532 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-514
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 514 nm
WPH05ME-514- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 514 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-488
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 488 nm
WPH05ME-488- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 488 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
WPH05ME-405
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 405 nm
WPH05ME-405- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Half-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 405 nm RELEASED: March 16, 2017
Mounted Ø1/2" Polymer True Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plates, SM05-Threaded Mount (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WPQ05ME-1550
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1550 nm
WPQ05ME-1550- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1550 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPQ05ME-1310
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1310 nm
WPQ05ME-1310- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1310 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPQ05ME-1064
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1064 nm
WPQ05ME-1064- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1064 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
WPQ05ME-1053
Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1053 nm
WPQ05ME-1053- Ø1/2" Mounted Polymer Zero-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, SM05-Threaded Mount, 1053 nm RELEASED: April 05, 2017
f = 180 mm Tube Lens Optimized for Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL180-A
Tube Lens, f = 180 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL180-A- Tube Lens, f = 180 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: April 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 165 mm Tube Lens Optimized for Widefield Imaging (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL165-A
Tube Lens, f = 165 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL165-A- Tube Lens, f = 165 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: April 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 100 mm Tube Lens Optimized for Widefield Imaging (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TTL100-A
Tube Lens, f = 100 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL100-A- Tube Lens, f = 100 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: April 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Trinocular Port Adapter for Zeiss Axioskop Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCPZ2
Zeiss Axioskop Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility
LCPZ2- Zeiss Axioskop Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 28, 2017
Condenser Port Adapter for Zeiss Axioskop Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCPZ1
Zeiss Axioskop Microscope Condenser Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility
LCPZ1- Zeiss Axioskop Microscope Condenser Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 28, 2017
XR25 Stage Extended Baseplate
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XR25DR
Extended Dovetail Baseplate with Graduated Scale
XR25DR- Extended Dovetail Baseplate with Graduated Scale RELEASED: March 23, 2017
16 mm Cage Plates for Unmounted Optics from Ø5 mm to Ø12 mm (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
SP14
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø12 mm Optic, 2 SM12RR Retaining Rings Included
SP14- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø12 mm Optic, 2 SM12RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 22, 2017
SP13
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø11 mm Optic, 2 SM11RR Retaining Rings Included
SP13- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø11 mm Optic, 2 SM11RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP12
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø10 mm Optic, 2 SM10RR Retaining Rings Included
SP12- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø10 mm Optic, 2 SM10RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP11
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø9 mm Optic, 2 SM9RR Retaining Rings Included
SP11- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø9 mm Optic, 2 SM9RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP10
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø8 mm Optic, 2 SM8RR Retaining Rings Included
SP10- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø8 mm Optic, 2 SM8RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP09
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø7 mm Optic, 2 SM7RR Retaining Rings Included
SP09- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø7 mm Optic, 2 SM7RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP08
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø6 mm Optic, 2 SM6RR Retaining Rings Included
SP08- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø6 mm Optic, 2 SM6RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
SP07
16 mm Cage Plate for Ø5 mm Optic, 2 SM5RR Retaining Rings Included
SP07- 16 mm Cage Plate for Ø5 mm Optic, 2 SM5RR Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 03, 2017
Standard Retaining Rings: Ø5 mm to Ø1/2" (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM12RR
SM12 Retaining Ring for Ø12 mm Lens Mounts
SM12RR- SM12 Retaining Ring for Ø12 mm Lens Mounts RELEASED: March 22, 2017
Variable Attenuator Insert (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFH2-V
Variable Attenuator Insert for use with CFH2(/M) and Fiber Optic Filter Mounts
CFH2-V- Variable Attenuator Insert for use with CFH2(/M) and Fiber Optic Filter Mounts RELEASED: March 21, 2017
Eyepiece Port Adapter for Olympus BX or IX Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2Y2
Olympus BX or IX Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
SM2Y2- Olympus BX or IX Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 16, 2017
Trinocular Port Adapter for Olympus BX or IX Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCPY2
Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
LCPY2- Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 16, 2017
Condenser Port Adapter for Olympus BX or IX Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2Y3
Olympus BX or IX Microscope Condenser Adapter, Internal and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
SM2Y3- Olympus BX or IX Microscope Condenser Adapter, Internal and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 16, 2017
Base Adapters and Clamping Forks for Ø1/2" Post Holders and Ø1" Posts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BE1/M-P5
Ø31.8 mm Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, M6 Thread, 5 Pack
BE1/M-P5- Ø31.8 mm Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, M6 Thread, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BE1-P5
Ø1.25" Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, 1/4"-20 Thread, 5 Pack
BE1-P5- Ø1.25" Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, 1/4"-20 Thread, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
f = 200 mm Tube Lenses Optimized for Widefield Imaging
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TTL200-S8
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Broadband MgF2 Coating, External SM2 Threads
TTL200-S8- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Broadband MgF2 Coating, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: March 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
TTL200-B
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm, External SM2 Threads
TTL200-B- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm, External SM2 Threads RELEASED: March 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Swiveling Magnetic Base Post Holders (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
UPH75/M-P5
Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 75 mm, 5 Pack
UPH75/M-P5- Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 75 mm, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH50/M-P5
Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 50 mm, 5 Pack
UPH50/M-P5- Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 50 mm, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH40/M-P5
Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 40 mm, 5 Pack
UPH40/M-P5- Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 40 mm, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH30/M-P5
Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 30 mm, 5 Pack
UPH30/M-P5- Ø12.7 mm Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 30 mm, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH3-P5
Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 3", 5 Pack
UPH3-P5- Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 3", 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH2-P5
Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 2", 5 Pack
UPH2-P5- Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 2", 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH1.5-P5
Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 1.5", 5 Pack
UPH1.5-P5- Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 1.5", 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
UPH1-P5
Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 1", 5 Pack
UPH1-P5- Ø1/2" Universal Post Holder, Spring-Loaded Locking Thumbscrew, L = 1", 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
Swivel Base Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UPHA-P5
Swivel Base Adapter, 5 Pack
UPHA-P5- Swivel Base Adapter, 5 Pack RELEASED: March 06, 2017
Ø4.3" Manual Rotation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RP03/M
Ø4.3" Manual Rotation Stage, Metric
RP03/M- Ø4.3" Manual Rotation Stage, Metric RELEASED: March 06, 2017
RP03
Ø4.3" Manual Rotation Stage
RP03- Ø4.3" Manual Rotation Stage RELEASED: March 06, 2017
Drop-In 30 mm Cage Mount with Flexure Lock (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DCP1
Drop-In 30 mm Cage Mount with Flexure Lock, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings
DCP1- Drop-In 30 mm Cage Mount with Flexure Lock, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings RELEASED: March 06, 2017
Clamp for Horizontally Mounting a 95 mm Rail (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XT95P13/M
95 mm Rail Construction Clamp, M6 Locking Screw
XT95P13/M- 95 mm Rail Construction Clamp, M6 Locking Screw RELEASED: March 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
XT95P13
95 mm Rail Construction Clamp, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw
XT95P13- 95 mm Rail Construction Clamp, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw RELEASED: March 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Trinocular Port Adapter for Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCPN2
Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Male D1N Dovetail, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 and 60 mm Cage Compatibility
LCPN2- Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Trinocular Adapter, Male D1N Dovetail, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 and 60 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 01, 2017
Eyepiece Port Adapter for Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2N2
Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
SM2N2- Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Eyepiece Adapter, Internal SM1 and External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 01, 2017
Condenser Port Adapter for Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCPN1
Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Condenser Adapter, Male D3N Dovetail, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 and 60 mm Cage Compatibility
LCPN1- Nikon Eclipse or Cerna Microscope Condenser Adapter, Male D3N Dovetail, Internal SM30 Threads, 30 and 60 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 01, 2017
Lamphouse Port Adapter for Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscopes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2N3
Nikon Eclipse Microscope Lamphouse Port Adapter, Female D6N Dovetail, Internal SM2 Threads
SM2N3- Nikon Eclipse Microscope Lamphouse Port Adapter, Female D6N Dovetail, Internal SM2 Threads RELEASED: March 01, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image