Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

61 New Products in the Optomechanical Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs designs and manufactures high-quality mechanics for just about any application. Standard components such as posts, rails, translation stages, and optic mounts are available alongside a diverse offering of lens tubes and cage systems. Thorlabs is constantly adding new mechanics to better serve its customers, so check back often to see what's new.
850 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA
F810SMA-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810FC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC
F810FC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810APC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC
F810APC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
60 mm to 60 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCP60
60 mm to 60 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter
LCP60- 60 mm to 60 mm Cage System Right-Angle Adapter RELEASED: February 13, 2019
Baseplates with Extended Linear Positioning (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XRN25DR2
Extended Dovetail Baseplate for XRN25 Series Stages, 150 mm
XRN25DR2- Extended Dovetail Baseplate for XRN25 Series Stages, 150 mm RELEASED: February 12, 2019
XRN25DR
Extended Dovetail Baseplate for XRN25 Series Stages, 250 mm
XRN25DR- Extended Dovetail Baseplate for XRN25 Series Stages, 250 mm RELEASED: February 12, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DM140A-35-P01
Multi-DM 12 x 12 Deformable Mirror with Protected Silver Coating
DM140A-35-P01- Multi-DM 12 x 12 Deformable Mirror with Protected Silver Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2019
Herriott Cell for Multipass Absorption Spectroscopy (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
HC10L/M-M02
Herriott Cell for Absorption Spectroscopy, OPL = 10.4 m, 6 mm OD Tube Fittings
HC10L/M-M02- Herriott Cell for Absorption Spectroscopy, OPL = 10.4 m, 6 mm OD Tube Fittings RELEASED: February 01, 2019
HC10L-M02
Herriott Cell for Absorption Spectroscopy, OPL = 10.4 m, 1/4" OD Tube Fittings
HC10L-M02- Herriott Cell for Absorption Spectroscopy, OPL = 10.4 m, 1/4" OD Tube Fittings RELEASED: February 01, 2019
Ø50 mm Polaris Low-Distortion Kinematic Mount, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K50F4/M
Polaris® Low Distortion Ø50 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters
POLARIS-K50F4/M- Polaris® Low Distortion Ø50 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters RELEASED: February 01, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø25 mm Polaris Low Distortion Kinematic Mount, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K25F4/M
Polaris® Low Distortion Ø25 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters
POLARIS-K25F4/M- Polaris® Low Distortion Ø25 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters RELEASED: February 01, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XF50/M
One-Axis Mount for 1/2" - 3" Rectangular Optics, M4 Taps
XF50/M- One-Axis Mount for 1/2" - 3" Rectangular Optics, M4 Taps RELEASED: February 01, 2019
XF50
One-Axis Mount for 1/2" - 3" Rectangular Optics, 8-32 Taps
XF50- One-Axis Mount for 1/2" - 3" Rectangular Optics, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: February 01, 2019
Externally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM05SC
SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
SM05SC- SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 31, 2019
SM05LC
LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
SM05LC- LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 31, 2019
MIR Thermochromic Liquid Crystal Alignment Disks (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VRC6SM1
SM1-Threaded MIR Alignment Disk, 1.5 to >13.2 µm
VRC6SM1- SM1-Threaded MIR Alignment Disk, 1.5 to >13.2 µm RELEASED: January 29, 2019
Translation Stage Positioners for XR25 and XR50 Stages (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XR25N1/M
Translation Stage Return Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages, Metric
XR25N1/M- Translation Stage Return Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages, Metric RELEASED: January 23, 2019
XR25N/M
Translation Stage Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages, Metric
XR25N/M- Translation Stage Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages, Metric RELEASED: January 23, 2019
XR25N1
Translation Stage Return Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages
XR25N1- Translation Stage Return Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages RELEASED: January 23, 2019
XR25N
Translation Stage Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages
XR25N- Translation Stage Positioner for XR25 and XR50 Stages RELEASED: January 23, 2019
Externally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM1SC1
SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
SM1SC1- SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 21, 2019
SM1LC
LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
SM1LC- LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 21, 2019
Rail Platform Positioners for 95 mm Rails (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XT95NR/M
Rail Platform Return Positioner for 95 mm Rails, M6 Locking Screw
XT95NR/M- Rail Platform Return Positioner for 95 mm Rails, M6 Locking Screw RELEASED: January 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
XT95N/M
Rail Platform Positioner for 95 mm Rails, M6 Locking Screw
XT95N/M- Rail Platform Positioner for 95 mm Rails, M6 Locking Screw RELEASED: January 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
XT95NR
Rail Platform Return Positioner for 95 mm Rails, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw
XT95NR- Rail Platform Return Positioner for 95 mm Rails, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw RELEASED: January 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
XT95N
Rail Platform Positioner for 95 mm Rails, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw
XT95N- Rail Platform Positioner for 95 mm Rails, 1/4"-20 Locking Screw RELEASED: January 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Rail Platform Positioners for Dovetail Rails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RCN1
Rail Carrier Return Positioner for Dovetail Rails
RCN1- Rail Carrier Return Positioner for Dovetail Rails RELEASED: January 15, 2019
RCN
Rail Carrier Positioner for Dovetail Rails
RCN- Rail Carrier Positioner for Dovetail Rails RELEASED: January 15, 2019
Rail Platform Positioners for 66 mm Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XT66N1
Rail Platform Return Positioner for 66 mm Rails
XT66N1- Rail Platform Return Positioner for 66 mm Rails RELEASED: January 14, 2019
Platform Mounts for Beamsplitter Cubes and Right-Angle Prisms (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BSH05/M
Platform Mount for 1/2" or 12.5 mm Beamsplitters and Right-Angle Prisms, M4 Tap
BSH05/M- Platform Mount for 1/2" or 12.5 mm Beamsplitters and Right-Angle Prisms, M4 Tap RELEASED: January 14, 2019
BSH05
Platform Mount for 1/2" or 12.5 mm Beamsplitters and Right-Angle Prisms, 8-32 Tap
BSH05- Platform Mount for 1/2" or 12.5 mm Beamsplitters and Right-Angle Prisms, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: January 14, 2019
Rail Platform Positioners for 34 mm Rails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XT34N1
Rail Platform Return Positioner for 34 mm Rails
XT34N1- Rail Platform Return Positioner for 34 mm Rails RELEASED: January 09, 2019
XT34N
Rail Platform Positioner for 34 mm Rails
XT34N- Rail Platform Positioner for 34 mm Rails RELEASED: January 09, 2019
Internally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM20-APC
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
PM20-APC- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Internally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S120-APC
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
S120-APC- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" to Ø6 mm Angle Post Clamp (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MSWCA/M
Rotating Clamp for Ø1/2" to Ø6 mm Posts, 360° Continuously Adjustable, 5 mm Hex
MSWCA/M- Rotating Clamp for Ø1/2" to Ø6 mm Posts, 360° Continuously Adjustable, 5 mm Hex RELEASED: January 07, 2019
MSWCA
Rotating Clamp for Ø1/2" to Ø6 mm Posts, 360° Continuously Adjustable, 3/16" Hex
MSWCA- Rotating Clamp for Ø1/2" to Ø6 mm Posts, 360° Continuously Adjustable, 3/16" Hex RELEASED: January 07, 2019
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VFA133/M
Mounting Adapter for Ø1.33" CF Vacuum Flange, M4 and M6 Taps
VFA133/M- Mounting Adapter for Ø1.33" CF Vacuum Flange, M4 and M6 Taps RELEASED: December 20, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
VFA133
Mounting Adapter for Ø1.33" CF Vacuum Flange, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Taps
VFA133- Mounting Adapter for Ø1.33" CF Vacuum Flange, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: December 20, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Microscope Objective Cases (Lids and Canisters Sold Separately) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
OC2CM
Lid for Objective Case, Internal C-Mount (1.000"-32) Threads
OC2CM- Lid for Objective Case, Internal C-Mount (1.000"-32) Threads RELEASED: December 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
OC2SM05
Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
OC2SM05- Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: December 17, 2018
Compact Five-Axis Stage with Pedestal and Top Plate, 62.5 mm (2.46") Deck Height (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PY005-K1/M
Compact Five-Axis Stage with Top Mounting Plate, 62.5 mm (2.46") Deck Height, Metric
PY005-K1/M- Compact Five-Axis Stage with Top Mounting Plate, 62.5 mm (2.46") Deck Height, Metric RELEASED: December 13, 2018
PY005-K1
Compact Five-Axis Stage with Top Mounting Plate, 62.5 mm (2.46") Deck Height
PY005-K1- Compact Five-Axis Stage with Top Mounting Plate, 62.5 mm (2.46") Deck Height RELEASED: December 13, 2018
Benchtop Electronics Enclosure with Pre-Installed Accessories (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EC2C
Benchtop Enclosure with Pre-Installed Electronics Modules, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Gray
EC2C- Benchtop Enclosure with Pre-Installed Electronics Modules, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Gray RELEASED: December 12, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Extension Tubes with External C-Mount Threading and Internal SM1 Threading (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
CM1L30
Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 3" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included
CM1L30- Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 3" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: December 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM1L20
Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 2" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included
CM1L20- Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 2" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: December 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM1L10
Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 1" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included
CM1L10- Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 1" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: December 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM1L05
Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 0.50" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included
CM1L05- Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 0.50" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: December 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM1L03
Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 0.30" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included
CM1L03- Extension Tube, Internal SM1 Threading of 0.30" Depth, External C-Mount Threading, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: December 07, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LSKGG4/M
4 mm Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps
LSKGG4/M- 4 mm Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps RELEASED: December 07, 2018
LSKGG4
4 mm Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps
LSKGG4- 4 mm Galvo-Galvo Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: December 07, 2018
6-Axis NanoMax Stage with Stepper Motor Actuators (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
MAX683/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX683/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX683
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX683- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX682/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX682- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX681/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX681- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
Breadboards for Enclosures
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MSBU1823/M
Unanodized Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 180 mm x 230 mm x 7 mm, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSBU1823/M- Unanodized Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 180 mm x 230 mm x 7 mm, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: November 28, 2018
MSBU1823
Unanodized Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 7.09" x 9.06" x 0.28", 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSBU1823- Unanodized Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 7.09" x 9.06" x 0.28", 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: November 28, 2018
MSB1823/M
Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 180 mm x 230 mm x 7 mm, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps
MSB1823/M- Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 180 mm x 230 mm x 7 mm, M4 and M6 High-Density Taps RELEASED: November 28, 2018
MSB1823
Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 7.09" x 9.06" x 0.28", 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps
MSB1823- Aluminum Breadboard for EC2030 Enclosures, 7.09" x 9.06" x 0.28", 8-32 and 1/4"-20 High-Density Taps RELEASED: November 28, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image