Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

13 New Products in the Photodetectors Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' photodetectors are capable of detecting light throughout the UV, VIS, NIR, IR, and THz spectral regions. Our photodetectors feature sensors that enable properties such as intensity, power, intensity distribution, wavefront shape, energy, and wavelength to be measured. We offer unmounted photodiodes as well as amplified, biased, and avalanche photodetectors. Thermal power detectors are available unmounted, mounted on a PCB, or mounted on an aluminum plate. Also available are position-detecting sensors and integrating spheres.
20 GHz Photodetector Modules
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DX20AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, DC - 20 GHz, FC/PC
DX20AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 1250 - 1650 nm, DC - 20 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
30 GHz Photodetector Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX30AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DX30AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX30BF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DX30BF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
12 GHz Photodetector Modules 
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX12CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DX12CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX12DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DX12DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
25 GHz Photodector Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DX25CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DX25CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
DX25DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DX25DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector Module, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: August 20, 2018
InAsSb Amplified Photodetector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDA07P2
InAsSb Fixed Gain Amplified Detector, 2.7 - 5.3 µm, 9 MHz BW, 0.49 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps
PDA07P2- InAsSb Fixed Gain Amplified Detector, 2.7 - 5.3 µm, 9 MHz BW, 0.49 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Taps RELEASED: July 31, 2018
5 Megapixel CMOS Cameras
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CS505CU
5 Megapixel Color Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface
CS505CU- 5 Megapixel Color Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 09, 2018
CS505MU
5 Megapixel Monochrome Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface
CS505MU- 5 Megapixel Monochrome Compact Scientific CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 09, 2018
InGaAs Amplified Photodetector, Switchable Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDA10CS2
InGaAs Switchable Gain Amplified Detector, 900 - 1700 nm, 13 MHz BW, 0.8 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes
PDA10CS2- InGaAs Switchable Gain Amplified Detector, 900 - 1700 nm, 13 MHz BW, 0.8 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: June 14, 2018
Biased InGaAs Detectors: 500 - 2600 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DET20C2
InGaAs Detector, 800 - 1700 nm, 25 ns Rise Time, 3.14 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes
DET20C2- InGaAs Detector, 800 - 1700 nm, 25 ns Rise Time, 3.14 mm2, Universal 8-32 / M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: June 14, 2018
Mounted Optical Slits (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S150RH
Ø1" Mounted Slit, 150 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long
S150RH- Ø1" Mounted Slit, 150 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long RELEASED: May 30, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image