Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

17 New Products in the Drivers & Mounts Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers laser diode current controllers and temperature controllers along with laser diode mounts to simplify the use of our laser diodes. Current and temperature controllers are available as benchtop units, either individually or combined into one easy-to-use unit. OEM laser diode current and temperature controllers are also available.
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M32M271S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
M32M271S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 09, 2018

 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LSM54DC3
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens
LSM54DC3- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC2
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens
LSM54DC2- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC1
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens
LSM54DC1- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-20X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36
LMUL-20X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36 RELEASED: July 27, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image