Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

17 New Products in the Coherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' coherent source selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, nanosecond pulsed lasers, semiconductor optical amplifiers, and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP850-SF80
850 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP850-SF80- 850 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
633 - 685 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LP660-SF50
660 nm, 50 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP660-SF50- 660 nm, 50 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
LP637-SF50
637 nm, 50 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP637-SF50- 637 nm, 50 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
4.05 µm Center Wavelength FP QCLs, D-Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
QF4050D3
Fabry-Perot QCL, 3.90 - 4.20 µm CWL, 1200 mW, D-Mount
QF4050D3- Fabry-Perot QCL, 3.90 - 4.20 µm CWL, 1200 mW, D-Mount RELEASED: April 19, 2018
QF4050D2
Fabry-Perot QCL, 3.90 - 4.20 µm CWL, 800 mW, D-Mount
QF4050D2- Fabry-Perot QCL, 3.90 - 4.20 µm CWL, 800 mW, D-Mount RELEASED: April 19, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image