Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

30 New Products in the Coherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' coherent source selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, nanosecond pulsed lasers, semiconductor optical amplifiers, and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
850 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA
F810SMA-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810FC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC
F810FC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810APC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC
F810APC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
375 - 405 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
L405G2
405 nm, 35 mW, Ø3.8 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode
L405G2- 405 nm, 35 mW, Ø3.8 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 20, 2019
447 - 520 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
L450G1
447 nm, 3000 mW, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode
L450G1- 447 nm, 3000 mW, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 19, 2019
L515A1
515 nm, 10 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode
L515A1- 515 nm, 10 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: January 23, 2019
780 nm - 785 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
L785H1
785 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, H Pin Code, Laser Diode
L785H1- 785 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, H Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 13, 2019
4.60 µm TO Can Fabry-Perot QCL (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QF4600T1
Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.60 µm CWL, 400 mW, Ø9 mm, H Pin Code
QF4600T1- Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.60 µm CWL, 400 mW, Ø9 mm, H Pin Code RELEASED: February 08, 2019
Pulsed Lasers with Adjustable Pulse Width: 6 - 129 ns, Pulse Energy: ≥126 nJ (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
NPL64C
Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 640 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width
NPL64C- Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 640 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
NPL52C
Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 520 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width
NPL52C- Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 520 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
NPL45C
Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 450 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width
NPL45C- Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 450 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
NPL41C
Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 405 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width
NPL41C- Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Diode System, 405 nm, 6 - 129 ns Adjustable Pulse Width RELEASED: January 16, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Protected Silver-Coated Concave Mirrors: 450 nm - 20 µm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CM508-1000-P01
Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 1000.0 mm
CM508-1000-P01- Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 1000.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM508-750-P01
Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 750.0 mm
CM508-750-P01- Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 750.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM508-500-P01
Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 500.0 mm
CM508-500-P01- Ø2" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 500.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Protected Silver-Coated Concave Mirrors: 450 nm - 20 µm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CM254-1000-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 1000.0 mm
CM254-1000-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 1000.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM254-750-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 750.0 mm
CM254-750-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 750.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM254-500-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 500.0 mm
CM254-500-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 500.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CM254-250-P01
Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 250.0 mm
CM254-250-P01- Ø1" Silver-Coated Concave Mirror, f = 250.0 mm RELEASED: December 28, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Microscope Objective Cases (Lids and Canisters Sold Separately) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
OC2CM
Lid for Objective Case, Internal C-Mount (1.000"-32) Threads
OC2CM- Lid for Objective Case, Internal C-Mount (1.000"-32) Threads RELEASED: December 17, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
OC2SM05
Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
OC2SM05- Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: December 17, 2018
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LP808-SA60
808 nm, 60 mW, B Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC
LP808-SA60- 808 nm, 60 mW, B Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: December 11, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LP980-SA100
980 nm, 100 mW, Reverse G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC
LP980-SA100- 980 nm, 100 mW, Reverse G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/APC RELEASED: December 11, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 1510 - 1620 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PMDCF
1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD
PMDCF- 1510 - 1620 nm PM Dispersion-Compensating Fiber, 5 µm MFD RELEASED: December 10, 2018
6-Axis NanoMax Stage with Stepper Motor Actuators (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
MAX683/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX683/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX683
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX683- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Closed-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX682/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX682
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX682- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, Open-Loop Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681/M
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric
MAX681/M- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Metric RELEASED: December 05, 2018
MAX681
6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial
MAX681- 6-Axis NanoMax Stage, Stepper Motors, No Piezos, Right-Handed, Imperial RELEASED: December 05, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image