Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

28 New Products in the Coherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' coherent source selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, nanosecond pulsed lasers, semiconductor optical amplifiers, and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M32M271S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
M32M271S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 09, 2018

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SL132120
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz
SL132120- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
SL131090
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz
SL131090- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018

 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LSM54DC3
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens
LSM54DC3- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC2
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens
LSM54DC2- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC1
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens
LSM54DC1- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-20X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36
LMUL-20X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36 RELEASED: July 27, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm - 1650 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
L1575G1
1575 nm, 1.7 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1575G1- 1575 nm, 1.7 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
L1550G1
1550 nm, 1.7 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1550G1- 1550 nm, 1.7 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
1310 nm - 1480 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
L1480G1
1480 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1480G1- 1480 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
L1450G1
1450 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1450G1- 1450 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
L1370G1
1370 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1370G1- 1370 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
L1310G1
1310 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode
L1310G1- 1310 nm, 2.0 W, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, MM Laser Diode RELEASED: July 06, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP850-SF80
850 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP850-SF80- 850 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
633 - 685 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LP660-SF50
660 nm, 50 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP660-SF50- 660 nm, 50 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
LP637-SF50
637 nm, 50 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP637-SF50- 637 nm, 50 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image