Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

23 New Products in the Test & Measurement Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers two modular test and measurement platforms: the PRO8, available in 2-slot and 8-slot versions; and the TXP, available in 4-slot and 16-slot versions. Various preconfigured systems are offered, most with a preconfigured laptop, thereby providing an out-of-the-box solution. We also offer a Fourier-Transform Optical Spectrum Analyzer, broadband light sources, and other devices.
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
Ø5 mm Core Liquid Light Guides (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LLG5-4Z
Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG5-4Z- Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
LLG5-4T
Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG5-4T- Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
Ø3 mm Core Liquid Light Guides (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LLG3-4Z
Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG3-4Z- Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 420 - 2000 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
LLG3-4T
Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length
LLG3-4T- Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 220 - 650 nm, 4' (1.2 m) Length RELEASED: May 22, 2018
Single-Color IR LEDs (750 - 1600 nm) (View Product Family)
13 New Products!
LED970L
LED with a Glass Lens, 970 nm, 5 mW, TO-18
LED970L- LED with a Glass Lens, 970 nm, 5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED930L
LED with a Glass Lens, 930 nm, 15 mW, TO-18
LED930L- LED with a Glass Lens, 930 nm, 15 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED910L
LED with a Glass Lens, 910 nm, 10 mW, TO-18
LED910L- LED with a Glass Lens, 910 nm, 10 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED890L
LED with a Glass Lens, 890 nm, 12 mW, TO-18
LED890L- LED with a Glass Lens, 890 nm, 12 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED870L
LED with a Glass Lens, 870 nm, 24 mW, TO-18
LED870L- LED with a Glass Lens, 870 nm, 24 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED840L
LED with a Glass Lens, 840 nm, 22 mW, TO-18
LED840L- LED with a Glass Lens, 840 nm, 22 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED830L
LED with a Glass Lens, 830 nm, 22 mW, TO-18
LED830L- LED with a Glass Lens, 830 nm, 22 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED810L
LED with a Glass Lens, 810 nm, 22 mW, TO-18
LED810L- LED with a Glass Lens, 810 nm, 22 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED800L
LED with a Glass Lens, 800 nm, 20 mW, TO-18
LED800L- LED with a Glass Lens, 800 nm, 20 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED780L
LED with a Glass Lens, 780 nm, 22 mW, TO-18
LED780L- LED with a Glass Lens, 780 nm, 22 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED770L
LED with a Glass Lens, 770 nm, 22 mW, TO-18
LED770L- LED with a Glass Lens, 770 nm, 22 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED760L
LED with a Glass Lens, 760 nm, 24 mW, TO-18
LED760L- LED with a Glass Lens, 760 nm, 24 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018
LED750L
LED with a Glass Lens, 750 nm, 18 mW, TO-18
LED750L- LED with a Glass Lens, 750 nm, 18 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 16, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image