Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

51 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
Rotary Joint Patch Cables with Ø400 µm Fiber and Ø1.25 mm Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RJPSL4
SMA to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø400 µm Core, 3 m Long
RJPSL4- SMA to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø400 µm Core, 3 m Long RELEASED: February 10, 2017
RJPFL4
FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø400 µm Core, 3 m Long
RJPFL4- FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø400 µm Core, 3 m Long RELEASED: February 10, 2017
Connector Adapters for Fiber Inspection Scope (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FS201-PM
FC-Type Connector Adapter with Key Alignment Groove for FS201 Fiber Inspection Scope
FS201-PM- FC-Type Connector Adapter with Key Alignment Groove for FS201 Fiber Inspection Scope RELEASED: February 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Cannula Implant Guides (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
OGF-5
Implant Guide for Ø2.5 mm Cannula, Pack of 5
OGF-5- Implant Guide for Ø2.5 mm Cannula, Pack of 5 RELEASED: February 01, 2017
OGL-5
Implant Guide for Ø1.25 mm Cannula, Pack of 5
OGL-5- Implant Guide for Ø1.25 mm Cannula, Pack of 5 RELEASED: February 01, 2017
OGF
Implant Guide for Ø2.5 mm Cannula
OGF- Implant Guide for Ø2.5 mm Cannula RELEASED: February 01, 2017
OGL
Implant Guide for Ø1.25 mm Cannula
OGL- Implant Guide for Ø1.25 mm Cannula RELEASED: February 01, 2017

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EDFA100S
Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
EDFA100S- Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: January 27, 2017
EDFA100P
Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Polarization Maintaining
EDFA100P- Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Polarization Maintaining RELEASED: January 27, 2017
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL1LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL1LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYF1LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF1LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL1LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL1LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYF1LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF1LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100H-B
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm
AL50100H-B- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550H-B
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm
AL2550H-B- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225H-B
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm
AL1225H-B- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, AR Coated: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Precision Aspheric Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AL50100H
Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL50100H- Ø50.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 100.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL2550H
Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL2550H- Ø25.0 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 50.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
AL1225H
Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated
AL1225H- Ø12.5 mm Diffraction-Limited Aspheric Lens, f = 25.0 mm, NA = 0.20, Uncoated RELEASED: January 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RW1550R3F
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors
RW1550R3F- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: January 24, 2017
RW1550R3A
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors
RW1550R3A- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: January 24, 2017
Ø900 µm Furcation Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FT900Y
Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel™ Furcation Tubing
FT900Y- Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel™ Furcation Tubing RELEASED: January 20, 2017
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S4FC705
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 705 nm, 15 mW, FC/PC
S4FC705- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 705 nm, 15 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: January 12, 2017
S4FC1064
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 1064 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC
S4FC1064- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 1064 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: December 09, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN785R3F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN785R3F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
TN785R3A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN785R3A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN785R5F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN785R5F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
TN785R5A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN785R5A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
Single Mode Pigtailed GRIN Fiber Collimators, 780 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
50-780-APC
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector
50-780-APC- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50-780-FC
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector
50-780-FC- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50-780
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, No Connector
50-780- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, No Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
High-Power Fabry-Perot Laser Sources with Temperature Control (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
S4FC685
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 685 nm, 15 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC685- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 685 nm, 15 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: December 21, 2016
S4FC473
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 473 nm, 20 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC473- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 473 nm, 20 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: December 06, 2016
S4FC488
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 488 nm, 18 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC488- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 488 nm, 18 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: November 30, 2016
Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CC4
Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables
CC4- Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables RELEASED: December 19, 2016
CNC-Polished Aspheric Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AL7560
Ø75.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated
AL7560- Ø75.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated RELEASED: December 15, 2016
AL100100
Ø100.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=100 mm, NA=0.47, Uncoated
AL100100- Ø100.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=100 mm, NA=0.47, Uncoated RELEASED: December 15, 2016
850 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ850HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ850HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 08, 2016
TWQ850HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ850HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 08, 2016
780 to 980 nm Wavelength Range (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EVOA800F
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/PC, 780 to 980 nm
EVOA800F- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/PC, 780 to 980 nm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
EVOA800A
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/APC, 780 to 980 nm
EVOA800A- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/APC, 780 to 980 nm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN980R2F2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN980R2F2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 29, 2016
TN980R2A2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN980R2A2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 29, 2016


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image