Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

96 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
Optic Surface Imperfection (Scratch-Dig) Panels (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MOTP-MIL
Scratch-Dig Panel, MIL-O-13830A Standard
MOTP-MIL- Scratch-Dig Panel, MIL-O-13830A Standard RELEASED: March 25, 2020
MOTP-ISO
Scratch-Dig Panel, ISO 10110-7 Standard
MOTP-ISO- Scratch-Dig Panel, ISO 10110-7 Standard RELEASED: March 25, 2020
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Modules (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FBRP-LPVIS
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPVIS- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPNIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPNIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPMIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA
FBRP-LPMIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550HB
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550HB- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: March 13, 2020
PFC1550HF
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550HF- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
PFC1550HA
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550HA- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
1550 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolators with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IOT-G-1550A
Dual-Stage Fiber Isolator, 1550 nm, PM, 300 mW, FC/APC
IOT-G-1550A- Dual-Stage Fiber Isolator, 1550 nm, PM, 300 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
1550 nm Polarization-Independent Isolators with SM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IOT-H-1550A
Dual-Stage Fiber Isolator, 1550 nm, SM, 300 mW, FC/APC
IOT-H-1550A- Dual-Stage Fiber Isolator, 1550 nm, SM, 300 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R2S1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905
TT400R2S1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R2F1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TT400R2F1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R3S1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905
TT400R3S1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R3F1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TT400R3F1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R5S1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905
TT400R5S1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R5F1B
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TT400R5F1B- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R2S2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905
TT400R2S2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R2F2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TT400R2F2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R3S2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905
TT400R3S2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R3F2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TT400R3F2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TT400R5S2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905
TT400R5S2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: March 11, 2020
TT400R5F2B
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TT400R5F2B- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 11, 2020
FC/APC Adjustable Aspheric Collimators (f = 11 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFC11A-C
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating
CFC11A-C- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2020
CFC11A-B
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating
CFC11A-B- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2020
CFC11A-A
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating
CFC11A-A- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/APC, f = 11.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2020
Ø400 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM400L
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM400L- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM400H
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM400H- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM200L
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM200L- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM200H
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM200H- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø100 µm Core, Aluminum-Coated Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AFM100L
0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM100L- 0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2400 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
AFM100H
0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated
AFM100H- 0.22 NA, Ø100 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, Aluminum Coated RELEASED: February 24, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R5S2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905
TH200R5S2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R5F2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TH200R5F2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R3S2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905
TH200R3S2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R3F2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TH200R3F2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R2S2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905
TH200R2S2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R2F2A
2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TH200R2F2A- 2x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R5S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905
TH200R5S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R5F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TH200R5F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R3S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905
TH200R3S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R3F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TH200R3F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TH200R2S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA095
TH200R2S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA095 RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200R2F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TH200R2F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 20, 2020
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA 1x2 Multimode Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TH200SS1A
1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules
TH200SS1A- 1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200SL1A
1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules
TH200SL1A- 1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200FS1A
1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules
TH200FS1A- 1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules RELEASED: February 20, 2020
TH200FL1A
1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules
TH200FL1A- 1x2 Multimode Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules RELEASED: February 20, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø56 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC564
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC564- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC563
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC563- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø27 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC034
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC034- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC033
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC033- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FC/PC Adjustable Aspheric Collimators (f = 11 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFC11P-C
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating
CFC11P-C- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC11P-B
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating
CFC11P-B- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC11P-A
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating
CFC11P-A- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 11.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
FC/PC Adjustable Aspheric Collimators (f = 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFC8-C
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating
CFC8-C- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC8-B
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating
CFC8-B- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC8-A
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating
CFC8-A- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 7.5 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
FC/PC Adjustable Aspheric Collimators (f = 4.6 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFC5-C
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating
CFC5-C- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC5-B
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating
CFC5-B- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 650 - 1050 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC5-A
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating
CFC5-A- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 4.6 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
FC/PC Adjustable Aspheric Collimators (f = 2.0 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFC2-C
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coating
CFC2-C- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC2-B
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm AR Coating
CFC2-B- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
CFC2-A
Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating
CFC2-A- Adjustable Fiber Collimator, FC/PC, f = 2.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm AR Coating RELEASED: February 11, 2020
Fiber Combiner Loading Fixture - Optional (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
GPXCFXL
Fiber Combiner Loading Fixture for Vytran Glass Processors, Left Side
GPXCFXL- Fiber Combiner Loading Fixture for Vytran Glass Processors, Left Side RELEASED: January 31, 2020
Collimators for 1050 - 1650 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
C20SMA-C
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm
C20SMA-C- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20FC-C
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm
C20FC-C- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20APC-C
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm
C20APC-C- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 1050 - 1650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
Collimators for 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
C20SMA-B
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
C20SMA-B- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20FC-B
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
C20FC-B- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20APC-B
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
C20APC-B- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
Collimators for 400 - 650 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
C20SMA-A
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 400 - 650 nm
C20SMA-A- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, SMA, ARC: 400 - 650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20FC-A
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 400 - 650 nm
C20FC-A- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/PC, ARC: 400 - 650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
C20APC-A
Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 400 - 650 nm
C20APC-A- Achromatic Fiber Collimator, f = 20 mm, FC/APC, ARC: 400 - 650 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2020
Thorlabs Excitation Water Dipping Objective for Light Sheet Microscopy (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL20X-MPL
20X Thorlabs Water Dipping Excitation Objective, 0.60 NA, 5.5 mm WD
TL20X-MPL- 20X Thorlabs Water Dipping Excitation Objective, 0.60 NA, 5.5 mm WD RELEASED: January 22, 2020
Inserts for Fiber Holding Blocks - Two Top and Two Bottom Required (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
VHV550
Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø367 µm - Ø733 µm Coating
VHV550- Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø367 µm - Ø733 µm Coating RELEASED: January 20, 2020
VHV400
Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø266 µm - Ø533 µm Coating
VHV400- Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø266 µm - Ø533 µm Coating RELEASED: January 20, 2020
VHV250
Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø167 µm - Ø333 µm Coating
VHV250- Bottom V-Groove Insert for Fiber Holding Blocks, Ø167 µm - Ø333 µm Coating RELEASED: January 20, 2020
Mold Assemblies - One Required for Manual Fiber Recoaters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RM600UVA
Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø600 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM600UVA- Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø600 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 20, 2020
RM430UVA
Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø430 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM430UVA- Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø430 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 20, 2020
RM280UVA
Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø280 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM280UVA- Recoater Mold Assembly with UV LEDs, Ø280 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 20, 2020
Fiber Recoater for Manual Mold Assembly and Manual Recoat Injector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PTR403B
Fiber Recoater with Manual Mold Assembly and Manual Recoat Injector with Handset Controller, 50 mm Max Fiber Recoat Length
PTR403B- Fiber Recoater with Manual Mold Assembly and Manual Recoat Injector with Handset Controller, 50 mm Max Fiber Recoat Length RELEASED: January 20, 2020
Fiber Recoater for Manual Mold Assembly and Automatic Recoat Injector (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PTR403
Fiber Recoater with Manual Mold Assembly and Automatic Recoat Injector with Handset Controller, 50 mm Max Fiber Recoat Length
PTR403- Fiber Recoater with Manual Mold Assembly and Automatic Recoat Injector with Handset Controller, 50 mm Max Fiber Recoat Length RELEASED: January 20, 2020
Multimode Patch Cables with Lensed Tips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LFM1S-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1S-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
LFM1F-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1F-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFML15L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFML15L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML15L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFML15L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML15L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFML15L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML15L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFML15L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1.25 mm (LC), 6.4 mm or 10.5 mm Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMLC15L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMLC15L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020
CFMLC15L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMLC15L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020
CFMLC15L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMLC15L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020
CFMLC15L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMLC15L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFM15L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFM15L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFM15L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFM15L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFM15L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFM15L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFM15L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFM15L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: January 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image