Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

62 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
PN635R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
PN635R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
PN635R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
PN635R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 16, 2018
Ø11 mm Mini-Series Kinematic Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MK11F/M
Mini-Series Kinematic Mount for Ø11 mm Cylindrical Components, M3 Taps
MK11F/M- Mini-Series Kinematic Mount for Ø11 mm Cylindrical Components, M3 Taps RELEASED: February 16, 2018
MK11F
Mini-Series Kinematic Mount for Ø11 mm Cylindrical Components, 4-40 Taps
MK11F- Mini-Series Kinematic Mount for Ø11 mm Cylindrical Components, 4-40 Taps RELEASED: February 16, 2018
1064 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TNQ1064AHF
1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TNQ1064AHF- 1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 06, 2018
TNQ1064AHA
1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TNQ1064AHA- 1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: February 06, 2018
TNQ1064BHF
1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TNQ1064BHF- 1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: February 06, 2018
TNQ1064BHA
1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TNQ1064BHA- 1x4 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: February 06, 2018
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SC4500
MIR Supercontinuum Laser, 1.3 to 4.5 μm
SC4500- MIR Supercontinuum Laser, 1.3 to 4.5 μm RELEASED: January 29, 2018
2.3 µm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
I2300C4
Free-Space Isolator, 2.3 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max
I2300C4- Free-Space Isolator, 2.3 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max RELEASED: January 25, 2018
1310/1550 nm 1x4 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TDQ1315HA
1x4 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Coupler, 1310/1550 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TDQ1315HA- 1x4 Dual-Window Fiber Optic Coupler, 1310/1550 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: January 24, 2018
780 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolators with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-780APC
Fiber Isolator, 780 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
IO-J-780APC- Fiber Isolator, 780 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC RELEASED: January 23, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mold Assemblies - One Required for Manual Fiber Recoaters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RM600A
Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø600 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM600A- Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø600 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 16, 2018
RM280A
Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø280 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM280A- Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø280 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 16, 2018
RM430A
Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø430 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length
RM430A- Recoater Mold Assembly with Lever, Ø430 µm Coating, 50 mm Max Recoat Length RELEASED: January 16, 2018
2.5 µm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
I2500C4
Free-Space Isolator, 2.5 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max
I2500C4- Free-Space Isolator, 2.5 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max RELEASED: January 12, 2018
Variable Optical Attenuators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VOAMMS
Variable Optic Attenuator for SMA Multimode Patch Cables
VOAMMS- Variable Optic Attenuator for SMA Multimode Patch Cables RELEASED: January 11, 2018
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
YDFA100S
Ytterbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
YDFA100S- Ytterbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: January 10, 2018
Compact USB Power Meters with Thermal Sensors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PM16-405
USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W Max
PM16-405- USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W Max RELEASED: January 10, 2018
PM16-425
USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W Max
PM16-425- USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W Max RELEASED: January 10, 2018
High Resolution (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S405C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W, Ø10 mm
S405C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W, Ø10 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
Max Power: 5 W to 10 W (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S415C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø15 mm
S415C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø15 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
S425C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø25.4 mm
S425C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø25.4 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
Max Power: 40 W to 200 W (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S425C-L
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 50 W, Ø25.4 mm
S425C-L- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 50 W, Ø25.4 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
In-Line Fiber Polarization Controllers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CPC250
In-Line Fiber Optic Polarization Controller for Ø250 µm Bare Fiber
CPC250- In-Line Fiber Optic Polarization Controller for Ø250 µm Bare Fiber RELEASED: December 27, 2017
CPC900
In-Line Fiber Optic Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Tight-Buffer Fiber
CPC900- In-Line Fiber Optic Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Tight-Buffer Fiber RELEASED: December 04, 2017
Ceramic Fiber Scribes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSW12-5
Ceramic Fiber Optic Scribes, 5 Pack
CSW12-5- Ceramic Fiber Optic Scribes, 5 Pack RELEASED: December 22, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
OILCL30
Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Cargille Type LDF, 30 mL
OILCL30- Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Cargille Type LDF, 30 mL RELEASED: December 19, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LLD1530
Locked-Frequency Laser, 1532.8323 nm Vacuum Wavelength
LLD1530- Locked-Frequency Laser, 1532.8323 nm Vacuum Wavelength RELEASED: December 18, 2017
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TM50R2S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905
TM50R2S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: December 11, 2017
TM50R2F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TM50R2F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 11, 2017
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TM50R3S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905
TM50R3S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: December 11, 2017
TM50R3F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TM50R3F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 11, 2017
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TM50R1S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, SMA905
TM50R1S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: December 11, 2017
TM50R1F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TM50R1F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 11, 2017
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TM50R5S1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905
TM50R5S1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 RELEASED: December 11, 2017
TM50R5F1A
1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TM50R5F1A- 1x2 Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 11, 2017
Microscope Objective Cases (Lids and Canisters Sold Separately) (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
OC2RMS
Lid for Objective Case, Internal RMS (0.800"-36) Threads
OC2RMS- Lid for Objective Case, Internal RMS (0.800"-36) Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC24
Canister for Objective Case, Fits Objectives up to 91 mm Long (Lid Not Included)
OC24- Canister for Objective Case, Fits Objectives up to 91 mm Long (Lid Not Included) RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC22
Canister for Objective Case, Fits Objectives up to 50 mm Long (Lid Not Included)
OC22- Canister for Objective Case, Fits Objectives up to 50 mm Long (Lid Not Included) RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC2SM1
Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
OC2SM1- Lid for Objective Case, Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC2M26
Lid for Objective Case, Internal M26 x 0.706 Threads
OC2M26- Lid for Objective Case, Internal M26 x 0.706 Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC2M25
Lid for Objective Case, Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
OC2M25- Lid for Objective Case, Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2017
OC2M32
Lid for Objective Case, Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads
OC2M32- Lid for Objective Case, Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2017
Ø1.25 mm (LC) Cannulae with Diffuser Tip (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFDSB20
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFDSB20- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB10
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFDSB10- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB05
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFDSB05- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
CFDSB02
Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFDSB02- Fiber Optic Cannula with Diffuser Tip, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: December 01, 2017
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
PN635R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
PN635R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
PN635R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN635R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN635R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017
PN635R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN635R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 635 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: November 30, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image