Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

53 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA Armored Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MR16L01
Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Armored Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter
MR16L01- Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Armored Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: October 21, 2020
Rubber Bezels for Extruded Aluminum Housings (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EEERB
Rubber Bezels for EEE Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEERB- Rubber Bezels for EEE Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEDRB
Rubber Bezels for EED Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEDRB- Rubber Bezels for EED Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EECRB
Rubber Bezels for EEC Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EECRB- Rubber Bezels for EEC Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEBRB
Rubber Bezels for EEB Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEBRB- Rubber Bezels for EEB Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
EEARB
Rubber Bezels for EEA Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack
EEARB- Rubber Bezels for EEA Extruded Aluminum Housings, 2 Pack RELEASED: October 21, 2020
Empty Extruded Aluminum Housings with Removeable Side Panels, Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EEET6011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 3.25" x 6.16"
EEET6011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 3.25" x 6.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEDT4011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.16"
EEDT4011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EECT3011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.16"
EECT3011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBT4011
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.16"
EEBT4011- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.16" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBT3311
Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.49"
EEBT3311- Compact Device Housing w/ Removeable Side Panel, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.49" RELEASED: October 16, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Extra Screws (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TF44038
4-40 Stainless Steel Phillips Flat-Head Screw, 3/10" Long, Thread Forming, Qty. 25
TF44038- 4-40 Stainless Steel Phillips Flat-Head Screw, 3/10" Long, Thread Forming, Qty. 25 RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EEEEP
Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.25" x 3.25"
EEEEP- Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.25" x 3.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
EEAEP
Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEP- Blank End Plate for Compact Device Housings, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Electrical Connector End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EEAEPSMA
End Plate for Electronics Housings, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEPSMA- End Plate for Electronics Housings, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
EEAEPBNC
End Plate for Electronics Housings, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 1.25"
EEAEPBNC- End Plate for Electronics Housings, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 1.25" RELEASED: October 16, 2020
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA Solarization-Resistant Multimode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M143L02
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M143L02- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: October 15, 2020
M143L01
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M143L01- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: October 15, 2020
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA Solarization-Resistant Multimode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M142L02
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M142L02- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: October 15, 2020
M142L01
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M142L01- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC-SMA Solarization-Resistant MM Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: October 15, 2020
Wideband Multimode Circulators: Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WMC1H1S
Multimode Wideband Circulator, High OH, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 Connectors
WMC1H1S- Multimode Wideband Circulator, High OH, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
WMC1H1F
Multimode Wideband Circulator, High OH, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC Connectors
WMC1H1F- Multimode Wideband Circulator, High OH, Ø50 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
Wideband Multimode Circulators: Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WMC3L1S
Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 Connectors
WMC3L1S- Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
WMC3L1F
Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC Connectors
WMC3L1F- Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
Wideband Multimode Circulators: Ø105 µm Core, 0.15 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WMC2L1S
Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.15 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 Connectors
WMC2L1S- Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.15 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
WMC2L1F
Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.15 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC Connectors
WMC2L1F- Multimode Wideband Circulator, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.15 NA to Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: September 28, 2020
980 - 1650 nm FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-1064-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-1064-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 21, 2020
P1-1064-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-1064-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø3 mm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 21, 2020
Achromatic Half-Wave Plate High-Precision Modules for FiberBench (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FBRP-AH3
Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 1100 - 2000 nm
FBRP-AH3- Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 1100 - 2000 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
FBRP-AH2
Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 700 - 1200 nm
FBRP-AH2- Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 700 - 1200 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
FBRP-AH1
Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 400 - 800 nm
FBRP-AH1- Precision Achromatic Half-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 400 - 800 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate High-Precision Modules for FiberBench (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FBRP-AQ3
Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 1100 - 2000 nm
FBRP-AQ3- Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 1100 - 2000 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
FBRP-AQ2
Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 700 - 1200 nm
FBRP-AQ2- Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 700 - 1200 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
FBRP-AQ1
Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 400 - 800 nm
FBRP-AQ1- Precision Achromatic Quarter-Wave Plate Module for FiberBench, 400 - 800 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2020
Carbide Fiber Scribe (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S90C
Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe
S90C- Carbide DualScribe Fiber Optic Scribe RELEASED: September 16, 2020
980 - 1650 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-1064Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-1064Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-1064Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-780Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
P5-780Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-780Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
633 - 780 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-630Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-630Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: September 10, 2020
Portable Fiber Cleaver for Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding Fibers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LDC450B
Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves
LDC450B- Large-Diameter Fiber Cleaver, Portable, Ø200 µm to Ø800 µm Cladding, Flat Cleaves RELEASED: September 09, 2020
Internally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM20-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
PM20-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Internally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S120-APC2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S120-APC2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Externally C-Mount-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CMTFCA2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
CMTFCA2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with C-Mount (1.00"-32) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
Unthreaded Ø1/2" Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S05FCA2
Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S05FCA2- Ø1/2" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: September 03, 2020
1550 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1550PMY-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-1550PMY-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-1550PMY-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-1550PMY-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-780PMY-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-780PMY-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-780PMY-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-780PMY-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 780 nm, Ø900 µm Jacket, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1-Threaded Adapters with Smooth Internal Bore (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
AD15F2
SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components
AD15F2- SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components RELEASED: August 06, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image