Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

125 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive Fiber (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P-20/400DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC
P-20/400DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-25/250DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC
P-25/250DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC
Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC
P-6/125DC- Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive PM Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P-10/125DC-PM
Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM
P-10/125DC-PM- Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC-PM
Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM
P-6/125DC-PM- Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
980 nm / 1064 nm Polarization-Maintaining WDMs (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WP9864F
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WP9864F- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
WP9864A
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WP9864A- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
WP9864B
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WP9864B- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DCF4
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm
DCF4- Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm RELEASED: June 14, 2018
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN830R1F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN830R1F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
TN830R1A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN830R1A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN830R2F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN830R2F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
TN830R2A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN830R2A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
Ø900 µm Furcation Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FT900KY
Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads
FT900KY- Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads RELEASED: June 06, 2018
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
V1000PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 970 to 1550 nm, FC/APC
V1000PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 970 to 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V800PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 770 to 1100 nm, FC/APC
V800PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 770 to 1100 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V600PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 620 to 850 nm, FC/APC
V600PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 620 to 850 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V450PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 450 to 635 nm, FC/APC
V450PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 450 to 635 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrules (For Single Mode and Multimode Fibers) (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
CFX126-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX126-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: May 30, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFX440-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø440 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX440-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø440 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: April 09, 2018
CFX270-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø270 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX270-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø270 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: April 09, 2018
CFX230-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø230 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX230-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø230 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: April 09, 2018
CFX128-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø128 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX128-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for MM Fiber, Ø128 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: April 09, 2018
Strain Relief Boots and Stainless Steel Sleeve (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FTSB1
304 SS Sleeve for High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Connectors
FTSB1- 304 SS Sleeve for High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Connectors RELEASED: May 25, 2018
High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Stainless Steel Ferrule Connectors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
10720V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10720V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10490V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10490V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10380V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10380V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10245V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10245V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10145V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10145V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10128V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10128V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMC54L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMC54L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMC54L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMC54L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMC54L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMXD20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMXD20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMXD10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMXD05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMXD02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
Digital Console with Thermal Sensor (2 mW - 10 W, 0.19 µm - 20 µm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PM125D
Digital Power & Energy Console, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 µm - 20 µm, 2 mW - 10 W
PM125D- Digital Power & Energy Console, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 µm - 20 µm, 2 mW - 10 W RELEASED: May 17, 2018
PM400K5
Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 µm - 20 µm, 2 mW - 10 W
PM400K5- Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 µm - 20 µm, 2 mW - 10 W RELEASED: May 17, 2018
Digital Console with Photodiode Sensor (50 nW - 40 mW, 700 nm - 1800 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM400K4
Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Ge Sensor, 700 nm - 1800 nm, 50 nW - 40 mW
PM400K4- Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Ge Sensor, 700 nm - 1800 nm, 50 nW - 40 mW RELEASED: May 17, 2018
Digital Console with Photodiode Sensor (500 pW - 500 mW, 400 nm - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM400K3
Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Slim Si Sensor, 400 nm - 1100 nm, 500 pW - 500 mW
PM400K3- Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Slim Si Sensor, 400 nm - 1100 nm, 500 pW - 500 mW RELEASED: May 17, 2018
Digital Console with Photodiode Sensor (500 nW - 500 mW, 400 nm - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM400K2
Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Si Sensor, 400 nm - 1100 nm, 500 nW - 500 mW
PM400K2- Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Si Sensor, 400 nm - 1100 nm, 500 nW - 500 mW RELEASED: May 17, 2018
Digital Console with Photodiode Sensor (50 nW - 50 mW, 400 nm - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM400K1
Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Si Sensor, 400 - 1100 nm, 50 nW - 50 mW
PM400K1- Touchscreen Digital Power & Energy Console, Si Sensor, 400 - 1100 nm, 50 nW - 50 mW RELEASED: May 17, 2018
Ø2.5 mm (FC) Ferrule Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M128L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M128L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 10, 2018
M126L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M126L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 10, 2018
Ø1.25 mm (LC) Ferrule Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M127L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M127L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 10, 2018
M125L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M125L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 10, 2018
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, High OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M131L02
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M131L02- Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: May 10, 2018
M131L01
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M131L01- Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: May 10, 2018
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, High OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M129L02
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M129L02- Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: May 10, 2018
M129L01
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M129L01- Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: May 10, 2018
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN480R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN480R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
PN480R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN480R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 480 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2018
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LFM100
Multimode Lensed GIF50E Fiber, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1.0 m
LFM100- Multimode Lensed GIF50E Fiber, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1.0 m RELEASED: May 04, 2018
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M124L02
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M124L02- Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
M124L01
Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M124L01- Ø400 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M123L02
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M123L02- Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
M123L01
Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M123L01- Ø200 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M122L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m
M122L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
M122L02
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M122L02- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
M122L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M122L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/FC-FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: April 27, 2018
Thermo-Mechanical Stripper Blade Insert Sets - One Required (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CST400600U
TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø400 µm Cladding, up to Ø600 µm Buffer
CST400600U- TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø400 µm Cladding, up to Ø600 µm Buffer RELEASED: April 23, 2018
CST250400U
TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø250 µm Cladding, up to Ø400 µm Buffer
CST250400U- TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø250 µm Cladding, up to Ø400 µm Buffer RELEASED: April 23, 2018
CST200400U
TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø200 µm Cladding, up to Ø400 µm Buffer
CST200400U- TMS Blade Insert Set for Ø200 µm Cladding, up to Ø400 µm Buffer RELEASED: April 23, 2018
End-Cap Holders - Optional (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
ECH8L
Ø8.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Magnetic Lid
ECH8L- Ø8.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Magnetic Lid RELEASED: April 23, 2018
ECH8C
Ø8.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp
ECH8C- Ø8.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp RELEASED: April 23, 2018
ECH5C
Ø5.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp
ECH5C- Ø5.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp RELEASED: April 23, 2018
ECH4C
Ø4.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp
ECH4C- Ø4.0 mm End-Cap Holder with Flexure Clamp RELEASED: April 23, 2018
ECH2V
Ø2.0 mm End-Cap Holder for Vacuum Suction
ECH2V- Ø2.0 mm End-Cap Holder for Vacuum Suction RELEASED: April 23, 2018
ECH18V
Ø1.8 mm End-Cap Holder for Vacuum Suction
ECH18V- Ø1.8 mm End-Cap Holder for Vacuum Suction RELEASED: April 23, 2018
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R1F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN632R1F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN632R1A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN632R1A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R2F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN632R2F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN632R2A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN632R2A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R3F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN632R3F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN632R3A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN632R3A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R5F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN632R5F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN632R5A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN632R5A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN670R1F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN670R1F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN670R1A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN670R1A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN670R2F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN670R2F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN670R2A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN670R2A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN670R3F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN670R3F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN670R3A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN670R3A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN670R5F1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN670R5F1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
TN670R5A1
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN670R5A1- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2018
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Multimode, Stainless Steel Ferrule (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
30720G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30720G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
30490G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30490G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
30380G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30380G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
30245G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30245G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
30145G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30145G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
Standard SMA905 Stainless Steel Ferrule Connectors (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
10720A
Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10720A- Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
10490A
Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10490A- Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
10380A
Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10380A- Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018
10245A
Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10245A- Standard SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: March 30, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image