Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

111 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
1550 nm 1x4 PM Fiber Couplers
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNQ1550HF
1x4 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNQ1550HF- 1x4 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 15, 2018
PNQ1550HA
1x4 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNQ1550HA- 1x4 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 15, 2018

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RJ2
1x2 Rotary Joint Splitter, 400 - 700 nm, 50:50 Split
RJ2- 1x2 Rotary Joint Splitter, 400 - 700 nm, 50:50 Split RELEASED: August 15, 2018
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA 1x2 Multimode Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TM200SS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200SS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200SL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200SL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200FS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200FS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200FL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200FL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA 1x2 Multimode Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TM105SS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105SS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105SL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105SL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105FS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105FS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105FL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105FL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M32M271S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
M32M271S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 09, 2018
Ø900 µm Furcation Tubing (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
190044B
Black Strain Relief Boot for Ø900 µm Tubing, 25 Pack
190044B- Black Strain Relief Boot for Ø900 µm Tubing, 25 Pack RELEASED: August 08, 2018
FT900KK
Black Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads
FT900KK- Black Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads RELEASED: August 08, 2018
FT900KB
Blue Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads
FT900KB- Blue Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads RELEASED: August 08, 2018
FT900KY
Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads
FT900KY- Yellow Ø900 µm Hytrel® Furcation Tubing with Kevlar® Threads RELEASED: June 06, 2018
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV42L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV42L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: August 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV42L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV42L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV41L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV41L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SL132120
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz
SL132120- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
SL131090
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz
SL131090- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV64L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV64L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV64L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV64L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV63L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV63L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV22L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV22L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV22L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV22L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV21L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV21L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV12L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV12L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV12L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV12L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV11L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV11L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LSM54DC3
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens
LSM54DC3- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1310 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC2
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens
LSM54DC2- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-1050 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
LSM54DC1
Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens
LSM54DC1- Dispersion Compensating Block for the LSM54-850 Scan Lens RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX70G
Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 70 GHz
MX70G- Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, 70 GHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-20X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36
LMUL-20X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 20X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.36 RELEASED: July 27, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
CO2 Laser End-Cap Splicer Workstation (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
GLZ4001EC
CO2 Laser End-Cap Splicer Workstation
GLZ4001EC- CO2 Laser End-Cap Splicer Workstation RELEASED: July 25, 2018
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
PN530R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
PN530R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
PN530R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
PN530R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 25, 2018
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
PN530R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
PN530R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
PN530R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN530R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN530R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
PN530R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN530R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 530 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2018
780 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-780PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-780PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018
1550 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-1550PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-1550PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018
1060 nm Mode Field Adapters (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
MFA5A
Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to LMA-GDF-20/400-M
MFA5A- Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to LMA-GDF-20/400-M RELEASED: June 25, 2018
MFA4A
Mode Field Adapter, LMA-GDF-10/125-M to BD-G25/250-11FA
MFA4A- Mode Field Adapter, LMA-GDF-10/125-M to BD-G25/250-11FA RELEASED: June 25, 2018
MFA3A
Mode Field Adapter, LMA-GDF-10/125-M to LMA-GDF-25/250-M
MFA3A- Mode Field Adapter, LMA-GDF-10/125-M to LMA-GDF-25/250-M RELEASED: June 25, 2018
MFA2A
Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to BD-G25/250-11FA
MFA2A- Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to BD-G25/250-11FA RELEASED: June 25, 2018
MFA1A
Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to LMA-GDF-25/250-M
MFA1A- Mode Field Adapter, 1060XP to LMA-GDF-25/250-M RELEASED: June 25, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive Fiber (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P-20/400DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC
P-20/400DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-25/250DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC
P-25/250DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC
Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC
P-6/125DC- Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive PM Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P-10/125DC-PM
Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM
P-10/125DC-PM- Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC-PM
Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM
P-6/125DC-PM- Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
PFC1550F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: June 20, 2018
980 nm / 1064 nm Polarization-Maintaining WDMs (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WP9864F
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WP9864F- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
WP9864A
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WP9864A- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
WP9864B
980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WP9864B- 980 nm / 1064 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: June 15, 2018
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DCF4
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm
DCF4- Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm RELEASED: June 14, 2018
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN830R1F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN830R1F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
TN830R1A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN830R1A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN830R2F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN830R2F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
TN830R2A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN830R2A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 830 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
V1000PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 970 to 1550 nm, FC/APC
V1000PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 970 to 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V800PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 770 to 1100 nm, FC/APC
V800PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 770 to 1100 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V600PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 620 to 850 nm, FC/APC
V600PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 620 to 850 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
V450PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 450 to 635 nm, FC/APC
V450PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 450 to 635 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrules (For Single Mode and Multimode Fibers) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFX126-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX126-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: May 30, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Strain Relief Boots and Stainless Steel Sleeve (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FTSB1
304 SS Sleeve for High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Connectors
FTSB1- 304 SS Sleeve for High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Connectors RELEASED: May 25, 2018
High-Temperature, Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 Stainless Steel Ferrule Connectors (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
10720V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10720V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø720 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10490V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10490V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø490 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10380V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10380V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø380 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10245V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10245V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø245 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10145V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10145V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø145 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
10128V
High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10128V- High-Temp., Vacuum-Compatible SMA905 MM Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: May 25, 2018
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMC54L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMC54L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMC54L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMC54L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMC54L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMC54L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMXD20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMXD20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMXD10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMXD05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018
CFMXD02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMXD02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 21, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image