Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

32 New Products in the Fiber Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a wide variety of collimation and coupling components that can be used to effectively collimate or couple light out of and into FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA terminated fiber. Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are the fundamental tools to creating fiber based optical circuits. We also offer a line of components for optogenetics applications, including fiber optic cannulae, patch cords, and light sources.
SM1-Threaded Adapters with Smooth Internal Bore (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
AD15F2
SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components
AD15F2- SM1-Threaded Adapter for Ø15 mm, ≥0.18" (4.6 mm) Long Cylindrical Components RELEASED: August 06, 2020
Intensity Modulators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LNLVL-IM-Z
Low Vπ Intensity Modulator, Z-Cut, FC/PC Connectors, Operational up to 40 GHz
LNLVL-IM-Z- Low Vπ Intensity Modulator, Z-Cut, FC/PC Connectors, Operational up to 40 GHz RELEASED: July 27, 2020
Unthreaded Ø1" Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S1FCA2
Ø1" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
S1FCA2- Ø1" FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate Without Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: July 22, 2020
Externally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05FCA2
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm)
SM05FCA2- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads, Narrow Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: July 22, 2020
Highly Nonlinear Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HN1550
Highly Nonlinear Fiber (HNLF) with Near-Zero Dispersion Slope, 4 µm MFD
HN1550- Highly Nonlinear Fiber (HNLF) with Near-Zero Dispersion Slope, 4 µm MFD RELEASED: July 10, 2020
1700 to 2300 nm Wavelength Range (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
V2000F
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, 1700 to 2300 nm, FC/PC
V2000F- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, 1700 to 2300 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: June 16, 2020
V2000A
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, 1700 to 2300 nm, FC/APC
V2000A- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, 1700 to 2300 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: June 16, 2020
Replacement Manual Injector and Components (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RRMS
Replacement Syringe Barrel for Vytran Recoaters with Manual Injectors
RRMS- Replacement Syringe Barrel for Vytran Recoaters with Manual Injectors RELEASED: June 01, 2020
RRMTA
Replacement Injection Tube for Vytran Recoaters with 50 mm Manual Mold Assemblies and Manual Injectors
RRMTA- Replacement Injection Tube for Vytran Recoaters with 50 mm Manual Mold Assemblies and Manual Injectors RELEASED: June 01, 2020
Replacement Injection Tube for Recoaters with Manual Mold Assemblies and Automatic Injectors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RRATA
Replacement Injection Tube for Vytran Recoaters with Manual Mold Assemblies and Automatic Injectors
RRATA- Replacement Injection Tube for Vytran Recoaters with Manual Mold Assemblies and Automatic Injectors RELEASED: June 01, 2020
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC75
2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
BXC75- 2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 27, 2020
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC73
2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
BXC73- 2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 27, 2020
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC72
2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
BXC72- 2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 27, 2020
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BXC71
2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
BXC71- 2x2 Boxed Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, Low OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 27, 2020
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PNH1550R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PNH1550R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
PNH1550R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PNH1550R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥25 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 27, 2020
Replacement Rubber Strip for VHJ Fiber Holding Block Inserts (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VHJR
Replacement Rubber Strip for VHJ Fiber Holding Block Inserts, 12 Pack
VHJR- Replacement Rubber Strip for VHJ Fiber Holding Block Inserts, 12 Pack RELEASED: May 18, 2020
Vytran Stripping Tool for Ø900 µm to Ø1400 µm Tight Buffer (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TBSB
Extra Keen, Single-Sided Razor Blade, 100 Pack
TBSB- Extra Keen, Single-Sided Razor Blade, 100 Pack RELEASED: May 18, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image