Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

22 New Products in the Fiber Lab Supplies Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Fiber lab supplies include fiber connectors for single mode or multimode optical fiber. Other termination supplies include bare ferrules, furcation tubing, connector caps, polishing supplies, epoxy, fiber cleavers, termination tools, and termination kits.

We also offer splicing supplies including splice-ready connectors and temporary clamshell splices. We offer a full line of cleaning and inspection tools, as well as terminators, mating sleeves, and termination adapters.
Ferrule Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ADAL4-5
Phosphor Bronze Split Mating Sleeves for Ø1.25 mm (LC/PC) Ferrules, 5 Pack
ADAL4-5- Phosphor Bronze Split Mating Sleeves for Ø1.25 mm (LC/PC) Ferrules, 5 Pack RELEASED: November 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
ADAF4-5
Phosphor Bronze Split Mating Sleeves for Ø2.5 mm (FC/PC, ST®/PC, or SC/PC) Ferrules, 5 Pack
ADAF4-5- Phosphor Bronze Split Mating Sleeves for Ø2.5 mm (FC/PC, ST®/PC, or SC/PC) Ferrules, 5 Pack RELEASED: November 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Ultra-High-Vacuum Fiber Feedthrough (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VC2L4S
Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, Low-OH, Ø400 µm Core, 400 - 2400 nm, SMA
VC2L4S- Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, Low-OH, Ø400 µm Core, 400 - 2400 nm, SMA RELEASED: November 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC2H4S
Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, High-OH, Ø400 µm Core, 200 - 1200 nm, SMA
VC2H4S- Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, High-OH, Ø400 µm Core, 200 - 1200 nm, SMA RELEASED: November 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Hex Nut SMA905 Stainless Steel Ferrule Connectors (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
11580H
Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø1580 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
11580H- Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø1580 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: November 27, 2019
10640H
Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø641 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10640H- Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø641 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: November 27, 2019
10440H
Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10440H- Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: November 27, 2019
10230H
Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø231 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10230H- Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø231 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: November 27, 2019
10125H
Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
10125H- Hex Nut SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø128 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: November 27, 2019
Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaners (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FBC250R
Replacement Cartridge for FBC250, Pack of 2
FBC250R- Replacement Cartridge for FBC250, Pack of 2 RELEASED: November 25, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBC250
2.5 mm SC, ST, FC, and E2000 Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaner
FBC250- 2.5 mm SC, ST, FC, and E2000 Fiber Bulkhead and Connector Cleaner RELEASED: November 25, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
630 nm PANDA PM FC/PC to FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-630PM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 630 nm FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m
P5-630PM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 630 nm FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: November 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-630PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 630 nm FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m
P5-630PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 630 nm FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: November 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 - 970 nm Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-780A-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long
P5-780A-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 2 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long
P5-780A-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P5-780A-FC-10
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long
P5-780A-FC-10- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra Hybrid Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P5-SMF28Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260 - 1625 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Drop-Leaf Shelf - Additional (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
GLZD
Drop-Leaf Shelf for GPX4000LZ or GLZ4001EC Workstations
GLZD- Drop-Leaf Shelf for GPX4000LZ or GLZ4001EC Workstations RELEASED: October 29, 2019
Handset Controller for Large Diameter Cleavers and Manual Recoaters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VYT300C
Handset Controller for LDC401(A) Cleavers and PTR30xB Recoaters
VYT300C- Handset Controller for LDC401(A) Cleavers and PTR30xB Recoaters RELEASED: October 23, 2019
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tubes (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FTB03
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 800 µm ID, 1100 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB03- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 800 µm ID, 1100 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019
FTB02
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 750 µm ID, 1500 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB02- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 750 µm ID, 1500 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019
FTB01
Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 1200 µm ID, 1450 µm OD, 170 mm Long
FTB01- Fluorine-Doped Fused Silica Capillary Tube, 1200 µm ID, 1450 µm OD, 170 mm Long RELEASED: October 03, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image