Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

6 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA Connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics™ line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG400LA
Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø400 µm Glass Rod
FG400LA- Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø400 µm Glass Rod RELEASED: June 08, 2017
FG250LA
Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø250 µm Glass Rod
FG250LA- Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø250 µm Glass Rod RELEASED: June 08, 2017
10:90 Reflection Ratio (R:T) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RW1550R2F
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors
RW1550R2F- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
RW1550R2A
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors
RW1550R2A- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø273 µm Core TECS-Clad Multimode Optical Fiber
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG273UEC
0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, TECS Double Clad
FG273UEC- 0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, TECS Double Clad RELEASED: May 22, 2017
FG273LEC
0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2200 nm, TECS Double Clad
FG273LEC- 0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2200 nm, TECS Double Clad RELEASED: May 22, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image