Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

0 New Product in the Optical Fiber & Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA Connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.



Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image