Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

6 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA Connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics™ line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.

Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL1LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL1LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYF1LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF1LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL1LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL1LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYF1LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF1LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: January 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RW1550R3F
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors
RW1550R3F- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: January 24, 2017
RW1550R3A
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors
RW1550R3A- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 67:33 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: January 24, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image