Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

18 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of optical fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride optical fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right optical fiber for your application.
High- and Low-OH, Polyimide-Coated Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG200UEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm
FG200UEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
FG200LEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm
FG200LEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M119L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
M118L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M118L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
488 - 633 nm FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-460Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-460Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
P1-460Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-460Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 488 - 633 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P1-SMF28Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-SMF28Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
P1-SMF28Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-SMF28Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
P1-SMF28Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P1-SMF28Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
980 - 1650 nm FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-1064Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-1064Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
P1-1064Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-1064Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980 - 1650 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 12, 2019
633 - 780 nm FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-630Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-630Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: June 03, 2019
P1-630Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-630Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 633 - 780 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 03, 2019
780 - 970 nm FC/PC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-780Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P1-780Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: June 03, 2019
P1-780Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P1-780Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/PC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 03, 2019
980 - 1650 nm FC/APC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P3-1064Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P3-1064Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: May 30, 2019
1260 - 1625 nm SMF-28 Ultra FC/APC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P3-SMF28Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P3-SMF28Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 1260-1625 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: May 30, 2019
780 - 970 nm FC/APC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P3-780Y-FC-5
Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long
P3-780Y-FC-5- Single Mode Patch Cable, 780 - 970 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 5 m Long RELEASED: May 30, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image