Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

29 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, High OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M134L02
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M134L02- Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 12, 2018
M134L01
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M134L01- Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 12, 2018
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M133L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m
M133L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
M133L02
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M133L02- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
M133L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M133L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double-Clad, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M132L02
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double Clad, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M132L02- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double Clad, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
M132L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double Clad, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M132L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High OH, TECS Double Clad, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
405 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P3-405BPM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 10 m
P3-405BPM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
P3-405BPM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 5 m
P3-405BPM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 5 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
P3-405BPM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-405BPM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 31, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P-25/250DC-PM
Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 25 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC-PM
P-25/250DC-PM- Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 25 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC-PM RELEASED: August 22, 2018
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV42L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV42L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: August 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV42L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV42L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV41L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV41L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV64L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV64L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV64L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV64L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV63L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV63L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV22L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV22L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV22L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV22L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV21L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV21L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV12L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV12L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV12L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV12L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV11L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV11L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-780PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-780PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018
1550 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-1550PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-1550PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image