Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

17 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA Connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.

Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M119L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
M118L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M118L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
High OH Fiber Bundles, SMA905 or FC/PC
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFY400HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY400HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
BFY200HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY200HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M47L01
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M47L01- Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M36L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M36L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017
OM4, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, Hybrid FC/PC to LC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M117L05
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M117L05- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M117L02
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M117L02- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M117L01
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M117L01- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
OM4, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, FC/PC to FC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M116L05
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M116L05- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M116L02
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M116L02- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M116L01
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M116L01- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
OM2, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, FC/PC to FC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M115L05
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M115L05- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M115L02
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M115L02- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M115L01
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M115L01- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Low OH, SMA to SMA Fiber Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M107L02
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters
M107L02- Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters RELEASED: August 30, 2017
M107L01
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
M107L01- Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: August 30, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image