Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

13 New Products in the Active Optical Devices Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' collection of components and systems below are designed to actively control the phase of, modulate, or amplify light.
25 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RX25BF
Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 750 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RX25BF- Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 750 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: April 02, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Modules (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FBRP-LPVIS
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPVIS- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPNIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBRP-LPNIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
FBRP-LPMIR
Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA
FBRP-LPMIR- Precision Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 1.5 - 5.0 µm, Ø4.0 mm CA RELEASED: March 19, 2020
1550 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1550HB
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1550HB- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: March 13, 2020
PFC1550HF
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1550HF- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
PFC1550HA
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1550HA- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1550 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 02, 2020
25 GHz Photoreceivers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RXM25BF
Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 750 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC
RXM25BF- Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 750 - 1650 nm, 500 kHz - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: March 05, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø56 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC564
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC564- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC563
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC563- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø27 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC034
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC034- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC033
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC033- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
40 GHz Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX40G-850
Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, Fixed 852 nm (Typ.) Laser, 40 GHz
MX40G-850- Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, Fixed 852 nm (Typ.) Laser, 40 GHz RELEASED: January 14, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image