Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

18 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, patch cable, cannulae, and accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer couplers/splitters, 1x2 rotary joint splitters fiber-coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm Fiber-Coupled Laser allows for high-power illumination.
488 nm PANDA PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m
P5-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: November 05, 2018
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MAF3L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF3L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MAF2L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF2L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MAF1L1
Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long
MAF1L1- Ø400 µm Core, 0.50 NA FC/PC Low-Autofluorescence Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: November 02, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
488 nm PANDA PM FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P1-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC, 1 m
P1-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/PC, 1 m RELEASED: November 02, 2018
375 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
P3-375PM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 10 m
P3-375PM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 5 m
P3-375PM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 5 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-2
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-375PM-FC-2- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
P3-375PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-375PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 375 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: October 31, 2018
488 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-488PM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/APC, 10 m
P3-488PM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm, FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: October 24, 2018
P3-488PM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm FC/APC, 1 m
P3-488PM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 488 nm FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: October 24, 2018
405 nm PANDA PM FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P1-405BPM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 5 m
P1-405BPM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 5 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P1-405BPM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 1 m
P1-405BPM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC, 1 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
405 nm PANDA PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P5-405BPM-FC-10
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m
P5-405BPM-FC-10- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 10 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P5-405BPM-FC-5
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m
P5-405BPM-FC-5- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 5 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
P5-405BPM-FC-1
PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m
P5-405BPM-FC-1- PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 405 nm, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: September 25, 2018
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, High OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M134L02
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M134L02- Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 12, 2018
M134L01
Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M134L01- Ø600 µm, 0.50 NA, High OH, FC/PC to SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 12, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image