Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

33 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of Optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, Patch Cable, Cannulae, and Accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer 2x2 Couplers/Splitters, Fiber-Coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm Fiber-Coupled Laser allows for high-power illumination.
Quick-Release Interconnect (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAL3
Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø1.25 mm Ferrules
ADAL3- Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø1.25 mm Ferrules RELEASED: July 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LFLTM
Tm-Doped Fiber Laser, 1900 nm, >30 mW, Single Mode, FC/APC
LFLTM- Tm-Doped Fiber Laser, 1900 nm, >30 mW, Single Mode, FC/APC RELEASED: July 11, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMXC20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMXC20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXC10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMXC10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXC05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMXC05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXC02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMXC02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMXB20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFMXB20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXB10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFMXB10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXB05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFMXB05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXB02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFMXB02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMXA20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm
CFMXA20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXA10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm
CFMXA10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXA05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm
CFMXA05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
CFMXA02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm
CFMXA02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 10.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2017
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG400LA
Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø400 µm Glass Rod
FG400LA- Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø400 µm Glass Rod RELEASED: June 08, 2017
FG250LA
Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø250 µm Glass Rod
FG250LA- Coreless Termination Fiber, Ø250 µm Glass Rod RELEASED: June 08, 2017
High-Power Wireless Power Meter with Thermal Sensor (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM160T-HP
Thermal Sensor Power Meter with Bluetooth and USB Operation, 190 nm to 20 µm, 10 mW to 70 W
PM160T-HP- Thermal Sensor Power Meter with Bluetooth and USB Operation, 190 nm to 20 µm, 10 mW to 70 W RELEASED: June 02, 2017
10:90 Reflection Ratio (R:T) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RW1550R2F
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors
RW1550R2F- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
RW1550R2A
In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors
RW1550R2A- In-Line Fiber Partial Reflector, 1550 ± 100 nm, 10:90 (R:T) Ratio, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø273 µm Core TECS-Clad Multimode Optical Fiber
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG273UEC
0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, TECS Double Clad
FG273UEC- 0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, High-OH for 250 - 1200 nm, TECS Double Clad RELEASED: May 22, 2017
FG273LEC
0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2200 nm, TECS Double Clad
FG273LEC- 0.22 NA, Ø273 µm Core Multimode Optical Fiber, Low-OH for 400 - 2200 nm, TECS Double Clad RELEASED: May 22, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø2.5 mm Steel Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFM52L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 20 mm
CFM52L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 20 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFM52L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 10 mm
CFM52L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 10 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFM52L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 5 mm
CFM52L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 5 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFM52L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 2 mm
CFM52L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L = 2 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Ø200 µm Core Uncleaved Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø2.5 mm Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFM52U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Stainless Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 20 Pack
CFM52U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Stainless Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFMC52U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 20 Pack
CFMC52U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMC52L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm
CFMC52L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFMC52L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm
CFMC52L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFMC52L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm
CFMC52L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
CFMC52L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm
CFMC52L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, PVC Jacket (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M104L01
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M104L01- Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 15, 2017
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, SMA905 to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, PVC Jacket (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M106L01
Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M106L01- Ø200 µm Core, 0.50 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 15, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image