Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

36 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, patch cable, cannulae, and accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer couplers/splitters, 1x2 rotary joint splitters fiber-coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm Fiber-Coupled Laser allows for high-power illumination.

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RJ2
1x2 Rotary Joint Splitter, 400 - 700 nm, 50:50 Split
RJ2- 1x2 Rotary Joint Splitter, 400 - 700 nm, 50:50 Split RELEASED: August 15, 2018
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA 1x2 Multimode Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TM200SS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200SS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200SL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200SL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200FS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200FS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM200FL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM200FL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA 1x2 Multimode Couplers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TM105SS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105SS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105SL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105SL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105FS1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105FS1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
TM105FL1B
1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules
TM105FL1B- 1x2 MM Fiber Optic Coupler, High OH, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules RELEASED: August 14, 2018
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV42L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV42L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: August 01, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV42L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV42L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L1
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV41L1- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV41L05
Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV41L05- Ø400 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SL132120
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz
SL132120- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 200 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
SL131090
MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz
SL131090- MEMS-VCSEL Swept Source, 1300 nm, 100 kHz RELEASED: July 31, 2018
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV64L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV64L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV64L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV64L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L1
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV63L1- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV63L05
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV63L05- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV22L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV22L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV22L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV22L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L1
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV21L1- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV21L05
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV21L05- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA UHV High-Temperature SMA-SMA Patch Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MV12L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
MV12L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV12L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter
MV12L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, Low OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L1
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter
MV11L1- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
MV11L05
Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter
MV11L05- Ø100 µm, 0.22 NA, High-Temp., UHV SMA Patch Cable, High OH, 0.5 Meter RELEASED: July 31, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-780PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-780PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 780 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018
1550 nm PM FC/APC to FC/PC Patch Cable: PANDA Style (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
P5-1550PM-FC-1
Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m
P5-1550PM-FC-1- Patch Cable, PM, FC/PC to FC/APC, 1550 nm, PANDA, 1 m RELEASED: June 29, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive Fiber (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P-20/400DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC
P-20/400DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-20/400DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-25/250DC
Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC
P-25/250DC- Passive LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 20 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-25/250DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC
Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC
P-6/125DC- Passive Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Matched Double-Clad Passive PM Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P-10/125DC-PM
Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM
P-10/125DC-PM- Passive PM LMA Double-Clad Fiber, 10 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-10/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
P-6/125DC-PM
Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM
P-6/125DC-PM- Passive PM Single Mode Double-Clad Fiber, 6 µm Core, Matched to YB1200-6/125DC-PM RELEASED: June 22, 2018
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DCF4
Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm
DCF4- Non-Zero Dispersion-Shifted Fiber, Dispersion: -4.0 ps/nm•km at 1550 nm RELEASED: June 14, 2018
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrules (For Single Mode and Multimode Fibers) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFX126-10
Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack
CFX126-10- Ø1.25 mm, 10.5 mm Long Ceramic Ferrule for SM Fiber, Ø126 µm Bore Size, 10 Pack RELEASED: May 30, 2018 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image