Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

51 New Products in the Detectors for Microscopy Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a variety of detectors designed for imaging systems. PMT detectors allow for additional detection channels in multiphoton or confocal microscopes. A power meter with the same dimensions as a microscope slide makes measuring the power at the sample possible. We also offer a selection of balanced detectors specifically designed for OCT applications.
Precision Pinholes (View Product Family)
22 New Products!
P2H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 2 ± 0.5 µm Pinhole Diameter
P2H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 2 ± 0.5 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: January 19, 2018
P200H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter
P200H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 200 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: January 16, 2018
P150H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 150 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter
P150H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 150 ± 6 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: December 27, 2017
P500H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P500H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 500 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: December 19, 2017
P1H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 1 +0.5/-0 µm Pinhole Diameter
P1H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 1 +0.5/-0 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: December 13, 2017
P25H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter
P25H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 30, 2017
P700H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 700 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P700H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 700 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 27, 2017
P400H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 400 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P400H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 400 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 22, 2017
P300H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 300 ± 8 µm Pinhole Diameter
P300H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 300 ± 8 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 22, 2017
P100H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter
P100H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 100 ± 4 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 22, 2017
P10H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter
P10H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 22, 2017
P5H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter
P5H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 5 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 22, 2017
P20H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 20 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter
P20H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 20 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 17, 2017
P75H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 75 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter
P75H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 75 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 16, 2017
P800H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 800 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P800H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 800 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
P600H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 600 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P600H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 600 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
P50H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter
P50H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
P40H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 40 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter
P40H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 40 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
P15H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 15 ± 1.5 µm Pinhole Diameter
P15H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 15 ± 1.5 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
P900H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 900 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P900H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 900 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 07, 2017
P30H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 30 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter
P30H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 30 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 07, 2017
P1000H
Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter
P1000H- Ø1" Mounted Precision Pinhole, 1000 ± 10 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 03, 2017
InGaAs Fiber-Coupled Amplified Photodetectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FPD610-FC-NIR
InGaAs Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 600 MHz
FPD610-FC-NIR- InGaAs Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 600 MHz RELEASED: January 17, 2018
FPD310-FC-NIR
InGaAs Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz
FPD310-FC-NIR- InGaAs Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz RELEASED: November 27, 2017
FPD510-FC-NIR
InGaAs Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 250 MHz
FPD510-FC-NIR- InGaAs Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 250 MHz RELEASED: November 27, 2017
Si Fiber-Coupled Amplified Photodetectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FPD610-FC-VIS
Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, DC - 600 MHz
FPD610-FC-VIS- Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, DC - 600 MHz RELEASED: January 17, 2018
FPD310-FC-VIS
Si Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz
FPD310-FC-VIS- Si Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz RELEASED: November 27, 2017
FPD510-FC-VIS
Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, DC - 250 MHz
FPD510-FC-VIS- Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, DC - 250 MHz RELEASED: November 27, 2017
Si Amplified Photodetectors, Fixed Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPD610-FS-VIS
Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, 600 MHz BW, 0.13 mm2, M4 Taps
FPD610-FS-VIS- Si Fixed Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Detector, 400 to 1000 nm, 600 MHz BW, 0.13 mm2, M4 Taps RELEASED: January 17, 2018
InGaAs Amplified Photodetectors, Fixed Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPD610-FS-NIR
InGaAs Fixed Gain, High-Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 600 MHz, 0.005 mm2, M4 Taps
FPD610-FS-NIR- InGaAs Fixed Gain, High-Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 - 1650 nm, DC - 600 MHz, 0.005 mm2, M4 Taps RELEASED: January 17, 2018
Compact USB Power Meters with Thermal Sensors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PM16-405
USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W Max
PM16-405- USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W Max RELEASED: January 10, 2018
PM16-425
USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W Max
PM16-425- USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W Max RELEASED: January 10, 2018
High Resolution (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S405C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W, Ø10 mm
S405C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 5 W, Ø10 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
Max Power: 5 W to 10 W (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S415C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø15 mm
S415C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø15 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
S425C
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø25.4 mm
S425C- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 10 W, Ø25.4 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
Max Power: 40 W to 200 W (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S425C-L
Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 50 W, Ø25.4 mm
S425C-L- Thermal Power Sensor Head, Surface Absorber, 0.19 - 20 µm, 50 W, Ø25.4 mm RELEASED: January 10, 2018
HgCdTe (MCT) Amplified Photodetectors, Switchable Gain (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PDAVJ10
HgCdTe Amplified Photodetector, 2.0 - 10.6 µm, 1 mm2, 100 - 120 or 220 - 240 VAC
PDAVJ10- HgCdTe Amplified Photodetector, 2.0 - 10.6 µm, 1 mm2, 100 - 120 or 220 - 240 VAC RELEASED: December 29, 2017
PDAVJ8
HgCdTe Amplified Photodetector, 2.0 - 8.0 µm, 1 mm2, 100 - 120 or 220 - 240 VAC
PDAVJ8- HgCdTe Amplified Photodetector, 2.0 - 8.0 µm, 1 mm2, 100 - 120 or 220 - 240 VAC RELEASED: December 29, 2017
Mounted Optical Slits (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S20RH
Ø1" Mounted Slit, 20 ± 2 µm Wide, 3 mm Long
S20RH- Ø1" Mounted Slit, 20 ± 2 µm Wide, 3 mm Long RELEASED: December 19, 2017
S200RH
Ø1" Mounted Slit, 200 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long
S200RH- Ø1" Mounted Slit, 200 ± 4 µm Wide, 3 mm Long RELEASED: November 17, 2017
High-Power Precision Pinholes (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
P10CH
Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter
P10CH- Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 10 ± 1 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: December 19, 2017
P50CH
Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter
P50CH- Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 50 ± 3 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 28, 2017
P25CH
Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter
P25CH- Ø1" Mounted High-Power Precision Pinhole, 25 ± 2 µm Pinhole Diameter RELEASED: November 10, 2017
Multimode Ultrafast Photodetectors with Integrated Current Monitors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
DXM30BF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DXM30BF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: December 18, 2017
DXM25DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DXM25DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: December 18, 2017
DXM12DF
Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DXM12DF- Multimode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: December 18, 2017
Scanning Fabry-Perot Interferometers: 1.5 GHz FSR, Finesse > 200 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SA200-2B
Scanning Fabry-Perot Interferometer, 290-355 nm & 520-545 nm, 1.5 GHz FSR
SA200-2B- Scanning Fabry-Perot Interferometer, 290-355 nm & 520-545 nm, 1.5 GHz FSR RELEASED: December 04, 2017
InGaAs Amplified Photodetector, Switchable Gain (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPD310-FS-NIR
InGaAs Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 to 1650 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz BW, 0.005 mm2, M4 Taps
FPD310-FS-NIR- InGaAs Switchable Gain, High Sensitivity PIN Amplified Detector, 950 to 1650 nm, 1 MHz - 1.5 GHz BW, 0.005 mm2, M4 Taps RELEASED: November 27, 2017
Single Mode Ultrafast Photodetectors with Integrated Current Monitors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
DXM30AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC
DXM30AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 750 - 1650 nm, DC - 30 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: November 14, 2017
DXM25CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC
DXM25CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 25 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: November 14, 2017
DXM12CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC
DXM12CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor, 700 - 870 nm, DC - 12 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: November 14, 2017


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image