Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

5 New Products in the Optical Amplifiers Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' optical amplifiers are available as complete benchtop systems or as pigtailed butterfly packages. Our line of benchtop optical amplifiers includes ytterbium-doped fiber amplifiers (YDFAs), a praseodymium-doped fluoride fiber amplifier (PDFA), and erbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs). Thorlabs also offers a benchtop erbium-doped fiber link amplifier developed by our strategic partner, Menlo Systems. Our optical amplifiers available in pigtailed butterfly packages include InP/InGaAsP or GaAs/InGaAs semiconductor optical amplifiers (BOAs or SOAs), and high-speed optical switches.

The power and gain specifications of our optical amplifiers can be further optimized for specific wavelength regions. Please contact us if you have custom wavelength requirements for pilot projects or OEM applications.

 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BOA1410S
E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC
BOA1410S- E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC RELEASED: December 04, 2019
BOA1410P
E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC
BOA1410P- E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC RELEASED: December 04, 2019
Booster Optical Amplifiers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BOA1050P
Booster Optical Amplifier, 1050 nm, 17 dBm, Butterfly Package, PM, FC/APC
BOA1050P- Booster Optical Amplifier, 1050 nm, 17 dBm, Butterfly Package, PM, FC/APC RELEASED: October 23, 2019
BOA1050S
Booster Optical Amplifier, 1050 nm, 17 dBm, Butterfly Package, SM, FC/APC
BOA1050S- Booster Optical Amplifier, 1050 nm, 17 dBm, Butterfly Package, SM, FC/APC RELEASED: October 23, 2019
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PDFA100
Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode
PDFA100- Praseodymium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Single Mode RELEASED: September 12, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image