Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

27 New Products in the Fiber Optomechanics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
The versatile FiberBench product line includes Single and Multi-Axis FiberBenches as well as a wide variety of compatible components ranging from beamsplitter modules to wave plate units. FiberBenches form the foundation of a nearly infinite array of miniature fiber optic systems that customers have been building for the last decade. When used with the FiberPort Collimators/Couplers, a complete optical circuit can be constructed. The Fiber Launch Platforms are ideal for coupling a free space laser into a single mode, multimode, or polarization-maintaining fiber. Other accessories include fiber mounts, fixed and kinematic collimator adapters, and L-bracket mating sleeves.
405 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-405
405 nm SMA Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810SMA-405- 405 nm SMA Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
F810FC-405
405 nm FC/PC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810FC-405- 405 nm FC/PC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
F810APC-405
405 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810APC-405- 405 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
PM Pigtailed Ferrules with FC/APC Connectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMPFX6
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX6- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX5
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX5- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX4
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX4- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM Pigtailed Ferrules with FC/PC Connectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMPFX3
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX3- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX2
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX2- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX1
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX1- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Reflective Objectives, 160 mm Back Focal Length (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LMM-25X-P01-160
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, Silver Coating
LMM-25X-P01-160- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, Silver Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
LMM-25X-UVV-160
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating
LMM-25X-UVV-160- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
Reflective Objectives, Infinity Corrected (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LMM-25X-P01
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, Silver Coating
LMM-25X-P01- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, Silver Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
LMM-25X-UVV
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating
LMM-25X-UVV- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Cover for Fiber Optic Filter Mounts (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FOFM-CV
Light-Tight Cover for In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mounts
FOFM-CV- Light-Tight Cover for In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mounts RELEASED: March 01, 2019
780 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS11-780F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 11.06 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC
CFS11-780F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 11.06 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
CFS5-780F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC
CFS5-780F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
633 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS11-633F
Pigtailed Apsheric Collimator, EFL 10.96 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC
CFS11-633F- Pigtailed Apsheric Collimator, EFL 10.96 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
CFS5-633F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC
CFS5-633F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
850 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA
F810SMA-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810FC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC
F810FC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810APC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC
F810APC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
Externally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM05SC
SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
SM05SC- SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 31, 2019
SM05LC
LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
SM05LC- LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 31, 2019
Externally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM1SC1
SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
SM1SC1- SC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 21, 2019
SM1LC
LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
SM1LC- LC/PC Fiber Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 21, 2019
Internally SM05-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM20-APC
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads
PM20-APC- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM05 (0.535"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Internally SM1-Threaded Fiber Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S120-APC
FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads
S120-APC- FC/APC Fiber Adapter Cap with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads RELEASED: January 08, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image