Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

12 New Products in the Fiber Optomechanics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
The versatile FiberBench product line includes Single and Multi-Axis FiberBenches as well as a wide variety of compatible components ranging from beamsplitter modules to wave plate units. FiberBenches form the foundation of a nearly infinite array of miniature fiber optic systems that customers have been building for the last decade. When used with the FiberPort Collimators/Couplers, a complete optical circuit can be constructed. The Fiber Launch Platforms are ideal for coupling a free space laser into a single mode, multimode, or polarization-maintaining fiber. Other accessories include fiber mounts, fixed and kinematic collimator adapters, and L-bracket mating sleeves.
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
C240TMD-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-C
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm
354240-C- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm
C240TMD-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-B
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm
354240-B- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 600 - 1050 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
EFL = 8.00 mm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C240TMD-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
C240TMD-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Mounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
354240-A
f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm
354240-A- f = 8.00 mm, NA = 0.5, Unmounted Geltech Aspheric Lens, AR: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: June 22, 2018
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230APC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260SMA-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230SMA-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260FC-850
850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260FC-850- 850 nm, f = 15.33 mm, NA = 0.16 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018
F230FC-850
850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230FC-850- 850 nm, f = 4.53 mm, NA = 0.49 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 13, 2018


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2018 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image