Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

7 New Products in the OCT Imaging Systems & Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs provides solutions for the field of Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) imaging on the system, subsystem, and component level. Our drive for innovation is shaping our entire rapidly expanding product line. Complete spectral-domain, swept source, and polarization-sensitive OCT systems are available that are out-of-the-box ready for biological, industrial, and research applications. For customers building or modifying their own system, a line of components that have been tested for use in OCT applications is available. In addition to the growing portfolio of standard OCT systems that we offer, Thorlabs is dedicated to providing OCT solutions to meet specific applications. Please Contact Us to discuss how our OCT technologies can be applied to meet your unique requirements.
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPC320
Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 3 Paddles, Ø18 mm
MPC320- Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 3 Paddles, Ø18 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2019
MPC220
Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 2 Paddles, Ø18 mm
MPC220- Motorized Fiber Polarization Controller for Ø900 µm Jacket Fiber, 2 Paddles, Ø18 mm RELEASED: June 28, 2019
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LSK-GR12/M
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps
LSK-GR12/M- 12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 04, 2019
LSK-GR12
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps
LSK-GR12- 12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 04, 2019
850 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiners/Splitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC850F
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC850F- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: May 29, 2019
PFC850B
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC850B- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: May 29, 2019
PFC850A
Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC850A- Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner/Splitter, 850 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: May 29, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image