Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

306 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN980R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN980R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN980R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN980R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN980R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN980R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN980R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN980R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN980R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN980R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN980R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN980R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN980R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN980R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN980R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN980R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN850R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20.0 dB / ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN850R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN850R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
PN850R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 18, 2017
Polaris® Ø50 mm Kinematic Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K50S4/M
Polaris® Ø50 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Hex Adjusters with Side Holes
POLARIS-K50S4/M- Polaris® Ø50 mm Mirror Mount, 2 Hex Adjusters with Side Holes RELEASED: October 17, 2017
Fiber Recoaters with Manual Mold Assembly and Rotary Proof Tester (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PTR307B
Fiber Recoater with Rotary Proof Tester, Manual Mold Assembly and Manual Recoat Injector
PTR307B- Fiber Recoater with Rotary Proof Tester, Manual Mold Assembly and Manual Recoat Injector RELEASED: October 16, 2017
PTR307
Fiber Recoater with Rotary Proof Tester, Manual Mold Assembly and Automated Recoat Injector
PTR307- Fiber Recoater with Rotary Proof Tester, Manual Mold Assembly and Automated Recoat Injector RELEASED: October 16, 2017
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFMC14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFMC14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Ceramic Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFMLC14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFMLC14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 x 6.4 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø2.5 mm (FC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFM14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFM14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø2.5 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Ø1.25 mm (LC), Stainless Steel Cannulae (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFML14U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack
CFML14U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: October 12, 2017
Rectangular Polarizing Plate Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
PBSW-1550R
25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1550 nm
PBSW-1550R- 25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1550 nm RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
PBSW-1064R
25 X 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1064 nm
PBSW-1064R- 25 X 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1064 nm RELEASED: September 27, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
PBSW-1310R
25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1310 nm
PBSW-1310R- 25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1310 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
PBSW-405R
25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 405 nm
PBSW-405R- 25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 405 nm RELEASED: September 21, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
PBSW-1030R
25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1030 nm
PBSW-1030R- 25 x 36 mm Polarizing Plate Beamsplitter, 1030 nm RELEASED: August 31, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M119L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
M118L03
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M118L03- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: October 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Optional Mounting Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPSA4/M
Mounting Plate for Amplified Piezo Stage, M4 and M3 Taps
LPSA4/M- Mounting Plate for Amplified Piezo Stage, M4 and M3 Taps RELEASED: October 11, 2017
LPSA4
Mounting Plate for Amplified Piezo Stage, 8-32 and 6-32 Taps
LPSA4- Mounting Plate for Amplified Piezo Stage, 8-32 and 6-32 Taps RELEASED: October 11, 2017
Imperial Breadboards, Stocked in US (View Product Family)
12 New Products!
B3672FX
Optical Breadboard, 36" x 72" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3672FX- Optical Breadboard, 36" x 72" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3660FX
Optical Breadboard, 36" x 60" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3660FX- Optical Breadboard, 36" x 60" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3648FX
Optical Breadboard, 36" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3648FX- Optical Breadboard, 36" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3060FX
Optical Breadboard, 30" x 60" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3060FX- Optical Breadboard, 30" x 60" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3048FX
Optical Breadboard, 30" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3048FX- Optical Breadboard, 30" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3036FX
Optical Breadboard, 30" x 36" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B3036FX- Optical Breadboard, 30" x 36" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B2448FX
Optical Breadboard, 24" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B2448FX- Optical Breadboard, 24" x 48" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B2436FX
Optical Breadboard, 24" x 36" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B2436FX- Optical Breadboard, 24" x 36" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B2424FX
Optical Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B2424FX- Optical Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B1824FX
Optical Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1824FX- Optical Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B1224FX
Optical Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1224FX- Optical Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B1218FX
Optical Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1218FX- Optical Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.28", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
Metric Breadboards, Stocked in UK (View Product Family)
12 New Products!
B90180AX
Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1800 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B90180AX- Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1800 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B90150AX
Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1500 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B90150AX- Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1500 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B90120AX
Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B90120AX- Optical Breadboard, 900 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B75150AX
Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 1500 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B75150AX- Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 1500 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B75120AX
Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B75120AX- Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B7590AX
Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 900 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B7590AX- Optical Breadboard, 750 mm x 900 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B60120AX
Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B60120AX- Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 1200 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B6090AX
Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 900 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B6090AX- Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 900 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B6060AX
Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B6060AX- Optical Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B4560AX
Optical Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B4560AX- Optical Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3060AX
Optical Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B3060AX- Optical Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
B3045AX
Optical Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B3045AX- Optical Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 58 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 11, 2017
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
PN850R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
PN850R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
PN850R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN850R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN850R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
PN850R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN850R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 850 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18.0 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 06, 2017
Rochon Prisms (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RPM10
Rochon Prism, MgF2, 1.5° Beam Separation
RPM10- Rochon Prism, MgF2, 1.5° Beam Separation RELEASED: October 06, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 1480 nm / 1550 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WD1450F
1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WD1450F- 1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 04, 2017
WD1450A
1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WD1450A- 1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 04, 2017
WD1450B
1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WD1450B- 1480 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: October 04, 2017
50 mm Translation Stages (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XR50P/M
50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side-Mounted Micrometer, M6 Taps
XR50P/M- 50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side-Mounted Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: October 03, 2017
XR50P
50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side-Mounted Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR50P- 50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side-Mounted Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: October 03, 2017
XR50C/M
50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, End-Mounted Micrometer, M6 Taps
XR50C/M- 50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, End-Mounted Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: October 03, 2017
XR50C
50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, End-Mounted Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR50C- 50 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, End-Mounted Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: October 03, 2017
Ø1" (Ø25 mm) Posts for Polaris® Mirror Mounts, Three Mounting Taps (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PLS-T492/M
Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three M4 Taps, L = 49.2 mm
PLS-T492/M- Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three M4 Taps, L = 49.2 mm RELEASED: October 02, 2017
PLS-T2
Ø1" Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three 8-32 Taps, L = 2.00"
PLS-T2- Ø1" Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three 8-32 Taps, L = 2.00" RELEASED: October 02, 2017
PLS-T242/M
Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three M4 Taps, L = 24.2 mm
PLS-T242/M- Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three M4 Taps, L = 24.2 mm RELEASED: October 02, 2017
PLS-T1
Ø1" Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three 8-32 Taps, L = 1.00"
PLS-T1- Ø1" Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, Three 8-32 Taps, L = 1.00" RELEASED: October 02, 2017
2.1 Megapixel sCMOS Camera (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CS2100M-USB
Quantalux™ 2.1 Megapixel Monochrome sCMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface
CS2100M-USB- Quantalux™ 2.1 Megapixel Monochrome sCMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: October 02, 2017
Removable Knob for 5/16"-100 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-N3
Removable Knob for 5/16"-100 Adjusters, Qty. 1
POLARIS-N3- Removable Knob for 5/16"-100 Adjusters, Qty. 1 RELEASED: October 02, 2017
5/16"-100 Adjuster Lock Nut for Polaris Mounts (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-LN3
5/16"-100 Lock Nut, 18 mm Hex, Stainless Steel
POLARIS-LN3- 5/16"-100 Lock Nut, 18 mm Hex, Stainless Steel RELEASED: October 02, 2017
Polaris® Ø3" Kinematic Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K3S5
Polaris® Ø3" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters with Side Holes
POLARIS-K3S5- Polaris® Ø3" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters with Side Holes RELEASED: October 02, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Polaris® Ø3" Kinematic Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K3S4
Polaris® Ø3" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Side Holes
POLARIS-K3S4- Polaris® Ø3" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Side Holes RELEASED: October 02, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN1064R3F2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R3F2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: October 02, 2017
TN1064R3A2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R3A2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: October 02, 2017
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 980 nm / 1550 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WD9850FB
980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WD9850FB- 980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: October 02, 2017
WD9850AB
980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WD9850AB- 980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: October 02, 2017
WD9850BB
980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WD9850BB- 980 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: October 02, 2017
Replacement Bulb Module (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HPLSB
Replacement Luxim Light Emitting Plasma Bulb Module
HPLSB- Replacement Luxim Light Emitting Plasma Bulb Module RELEASED: September 28, 2017
2.7 µm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-4-2700-YV
Free-Space Isolator, 2.7 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.0 W Max
IO-4-2700-YV- Free-Space Isolator, 2.7 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.0 W Max RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25 Rail Carriers (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
XRN25-RC3/M
Fixed Stop Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M6 Counterbored Slot
XRN25-RC3/M- Fixed Stop Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M6 Counterbored Slot RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25-RC3
Fixed Stop Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and 1/4" Counterbored Slot
XRN25-RC3- Fixed Stop Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and 1/4" Counterbored Slot RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25-RC2/M
Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M6 Counterbores
XRN25-RC2/M- Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M6 Counterbores RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25-RC2
Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and 1/4" Counterbores
XRN25-RC2- Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and 1/4" Counterbores RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25-RC1/M
Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M4 Counterbores
XRN25-RC1/M- Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, M4 Taps and M4 Counterbores RELEASED: September 27, 2017
XRN25-RC1
Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and #8 Counterbores
XRN25-RC1- Rail Carrier for XRN25C and XRN25P Stages, 8-32 Taps and #8 Counterbores RELEASED: September 27, 2017
High OH Fiber Bundles, SMA905 or FC/PC
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFY400HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY400HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
BFY200HF2
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m
BFY200HF2- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm, High OH, FC/PC, 2 m RELEASED: September 27, 2017
700 - 1100 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP820-SF80
820 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP820-SF80- 820 nm, 80 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: September 27, 2017
633 - 685 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP633-SF50
633 nm, 50 mW, G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP633-SF50- 633 nm, 50 mW, G Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: September 27, 2017
Shear Piezoelectric Stacks and Multi-Axis Positioners (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PN5FC3
Three Bonded Discrete Piezo Stacks, Two Shear and One Longitudinal, 7.0 µm 3D Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 18.0 mm, Flat End Plates
PN5FC3- Three Bonded Discrete Piezo Stacks, Two Shear and One Longitudinal, 7.0 µm 3D Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 18.0 mm, Flat End Plates RELEASED: September 26, 2017
PN5FC2
Two Bonded Discrete Shear Piezo Stacks, 7.0 µm 2D-Lateral Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 12.0 mm, Flat End Plates
PN5FC2- Two Bonded Discrete Shear Piezo Stacks, 7.0 µm 2D-Lateral Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 12.0 mm, Flat End Plates RELEASED: September 26, 2017
PN5FC1
Discrete Shear Piezo Stack, 7.0 µm 1D-Lateral Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 6.0 mm, Flat End Plates
PN5FC1- Discrete Shear Piezo Stack, 7.0 µm 1D-Lateral Displacement, 5.0 x 5.0 x 6.0 mm, Flat End Plates RELEASED: September 26, 2017
Ø1/2" Polaris® Kinematic Glue-In Mirror Mount, Clear Edge, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K05C4
Polaris® Clear-Edge Glue-In Ø1/2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Side Holes
POLARIS-K05C4- Polaris® Clear-Edge Glue-In Ø1/2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters with Side Holes RELEASED: September 26, 2017
Dual Continuous Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
DLM1-A
Interchangeable Rotating Carriage for DLM1(/M), One SM1RR Retaining Ring
DLM1-A- Interchangeable Rotating Carriage for DLM1(/M), One SM1RR Retaining Ring RELEASED: September 25, 2017
DLM1/M
Dual Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics, Two Interchangeable Rotating Carriages, M4 Tap
DLM1/M- Dual Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics, Two Interchangeable Rotating Carriages, M4 Tap RELEASED: September 25, 2017
DLM1
Dual Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics, Two Interchangeable Rotating Carriages, 8-32 Tap
DLM1- Dual Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics, Two Interchangeable Rotating Carriages, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: September 25, 2017
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 1300 nm / 650 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WD6513A
1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WD6513A- 1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: September 22, 2017
WD6513F
1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WD6513F- 1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: September 22, 2017
WD6513B
1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WD6513B- 1300 nm / 650 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: September 22, 2017
Piezoelectric Actuator with Bushing, 3/8" Travel (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-P20
Piezoelectric Actuator with Stainless Steel Bushing, 3/8" Manual Travel, ≥15.4 µm Piezo Travel
POLARIS-P20- Piezoelectric Actuator with Stainless Steel Bushing, 3/8" Manual Travel, ≥15.4 µm Piezo Travel RELEASED: September 21, 2017
Calcium Fluoride Beamsplitter Coated for 1 - 6 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BSW501
Ø1/2" CaF2 Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1 - 6 µm, 3 mm Thick
BSW501- Ø1/2" CaF2 Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1 - 6 µm, 3 mm Thick RELEASED: September 21, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Bottom V-Groove Inserts for Non-Rotating Fiber Holding Blocks - Two Required for FHB1 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VHH400
Bottom V-Groove Insert for FHB1 and PTR Series, Ø350 µm - Ø450 µm Coating
VHH400- Bottom V-Groove Insert for FHB1 and PTR Series, Ø350 µm - Ø450 µm Coating RELEASED: September 20, 2017
VHH300
Bottom V-Groove Insert for FHB1 and PTR Series, Ø250 µm - Ø350 µm Coating
VHH300- Bottom V-Groove Insert for FHB1 and PTR Series, Ø250 µm - Ø350 µm Coating RELEASED: September 20, 2017
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M47L01
Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M47L01- Ø550 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cables, Low OH (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M36L01
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M36L01- Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, Low OH, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: September 19, 2017
Snap-On 60 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RCA3
Snap-On 60 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails
RCA3- Snap-On 60 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails RELEASED: September 15, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Snap-On 30 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RCA2
Snap-On 30 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails
RCA2- Snap-On 30 mm Cage Mounting Bracket for 66 mm Rails RELEASED: September 15, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate for 66 mm Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RCA1
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate for 66 mm Rails, 0.35" Thick
RCA1- SM1-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate for 66 mm Rails, 0.35" Thick RELEASED: September 15, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
YDFA100P
Ytterbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Polarization Maintaining
YDFA100P- Ytterbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier, Polarization Maintaining RELEASED: September 15, 2017
532 nm 50:50 Plate Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
BSW42-532
Ø2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 8.0 mm
BSW42-532- Ø2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 8.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW41-532
Ø1" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 5.0 mm
BSW41-532- Ø1" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 5.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW40-532
Ø1/2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 3.0 mm
BSW40-532- Ø1/2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 3.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW4R-532
25 x 36 mm 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 1.0 mm
BSW4R-532- 25 x 36 mm 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 532 nm, t = 1.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
1064 nm 50:50 Plate Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
BSW42-1064
Ø2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 8.0 mm
BSW42-1064- Ø2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 8.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW41-1064
Ø1" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 5.0 mm
BSW41-1064- Ø1" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 5.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW40-1064
Ø1/2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 3.0 mm
BSW40-1064- Ø1/2" 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 3.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
BSW4R-1064
25 x 36 mm 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 1.0 mm
BSW4R-1064- 25 x 36 mm 50:50 Laser Line Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1064 nm, t = 1.0 mm RELEASED: September 14, 2017
OM4, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, Hybrid FC/PC to LC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M117L05
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M117L05- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M117L02
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M117L02- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M117L01
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M117L01- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - LC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
OM4, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, FC/PC to FC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M116L05
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M116L05- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M116L02
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M116L02- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M116L01
OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M116L01- OM4, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
OM2, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, FC/PC to FC/PC GRIN Patch Cables (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M115L05
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters
M115L05- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 5 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M115L02
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters
M115L02- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 2 Meters RELEASED: September 13, 2017
M115L01
OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter
M115L01- OM2, 0.200 NA, FC/PC - FC/PC Graded-Index Patch Cable, 1 Meter RELEASED: September 13, 2017
Multimode Fiber Connectors: FC/PC (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
B30850G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø850 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B30850G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø850 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: September 13, 2017
B301050G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø1050 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B301050G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø1050 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: September 06, 2017
B30670G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø670 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B30670G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø670 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: September 06, 2017
B30640G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø640 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B30640G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø640 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: September 06, 2017
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Multimode, Stainless Steel Ferrule (View Product Family)
14 New Products!
30850G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø850 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30850G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø850 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
30450G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30450G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
30440G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30440G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
30340G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30340G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
30270G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30270G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
30250G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30250G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 13, 2017
301050G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø1050 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
301050G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø1050 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30670G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø670 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30670G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø670 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30640G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø640 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30640G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø640 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30500G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30500G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30260G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø260 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30260G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø260 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30240G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø240 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30240G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø240 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30230G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30230G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
30126G3
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø125 µm Bore, SS Ferrule
30126G3- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø125 µm Bore, SS Ferrule RELEASED: September 06, 2017
Teflon Lens Tube Bellows (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM1BTK
SM1 Lens Tube Bellows, Teflon, 1.30" to 5.05" Long, Includes Mounting Hardware
SM1BTK- SM1 Lens Tube Bellows, Teflon, 1.30" to 5.05" Long, Includes Mounting Hardware RELEASED: September 13, 2017
SM1BT
SM1 Lens Tube Bellows, Teflon, 1.30" to 5.05" Long
SM1BT- SM1 Lens Tube Bellows, Teflon, 1.30" to 5.05" Long RELEASED: September 13, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Response-Flattening Filters for Silicon Photodiodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SRF11
Ø1" Response Flattening Filter for Silicon Photodiodes, 400 - 1100 nm
SRF11- Ø1" Response Flattening Filter for Silicon Photodiodes, 400 - 1100 nm RELEASED: September 11, 2017
SRF15
Ø1/2" Response Flattening Filter for Silicon Photodiodes, 400 - 1100 nm
SRF15- Ø1/2" Response Flattening Filter for Silicon Photodiodes, 400 - 1100 nm RELEASED: September 11, 2017
15 mm Parfocal Length Extenders (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PLE153
15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, M25 x 0.75 Threading
PLE153- 15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, M25 x 0.75 Threading RELEASED: September 11, 2017
PLE152
15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, RMS Threading
PLE152- 15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, RMS Threading RELEASED: September 08, 2017
PLE151
15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, Internal RMS and External M25 x 0.75 Threading
PLE151- 15 mm Parfocal Length Extender, Internal RMS and External M25 x 0.75 Threading RELEASED: September 08, 2017
Longpass Dichroic Mirrors/Beamsplitters: 1000 nm Cutoff Wavelength (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
DMLP1000T
Ø1/2" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff
DMLP1000T- Ø1/2" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff RELEASED: September 08, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMLP1000R
25 mm x 36 mm Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff
DMLP1000R- 25 mm x 36 mm Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff RELEASED: September 08, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMLP1000L
Ø2" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff
DMLP1000L- Ø2" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff RELEASED: September 08, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMLP1000
Ø1" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff
DMLP1000- Ø1" Longpass Dichroic Mirror, 1000 nm Cutoff RELEASED: September 08, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
35 mm Parfocal Length Extenders (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PLE352
35 mm Parfocal Length Extender, Internal M25 x 0.75 and External M26 x 0.706 Threading
PLE352- 35 mm Parfocal Length Extender, Internal M25 x 0.75 and External M26 x 0.706 Threading RELEASED: September 08, 2017
PLE351
35 mm Parfocal Length Extender, M25 x 0.75 Threading
PLE351- 35 mm Parfocal Length Extender, M25 x 0.75 Threading RELEASED: September 08, 2017
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 1310 nm / 1550 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WD1350F
1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WD1350F- 1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: September 07, 2017
WD1350A
1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WD1350A- 1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: September 07, 2017
WD1350B
1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WD1350B- 1310 nm / 1550 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: September 07, 2017
SMA-to-SMA Microwave Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SMM120
Microwave Cable, SMA Male to SMA Male, 120" (3048 mm)
SMM120- Microwave Cable, SMA Male to SMA Male, 120" (3048 mm) RELEASED: September 06, 2017
SMM72
Microwave Cable, SMA Male to SMA Male, 72" (1829 mm)
SMM72- Microwave Cable, SMA Male to SMA Male, 72" (1829 mm) RELEASED: September 06, 2017
2.92 mm-to-2.92 mm Microwave Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KMM72
Microwave Cable, 2.92 mm Male to 2.92 mm Male, 72" (1829 mm)
KMM72- Microwave Cable, 2.92 mm Male to 2.92 mm Male, 72" (1829 mm) RELEASED: September 06, 2017
SMP-to-SMP Microwave Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
GFF6
Microwave Cable, SMP Female to SMP Female, 6" (152 mm)
GFF6- Microwave Cable, SMP Female to SMP Female, 6" (152 mm) RELEASED: September 06, 2017
GFF3
Microwave Cable, SMP Female to SMP Female, 3" (76 mm)
GFF3- Microwave Cable, SMP Female to SMP Female, 3" (76 mm) RELEASED: September 06, 2017
TEC Drivers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MTD1020T
TEC Driver, THT Package with Heatsink, ±2.0 A, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor
MTD1020T- TEC Driver, THT Package with Heatsink, ±2.0 A, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor RELEASED: August 31, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG625R1F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TG625R1F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 30, 2017
TG625R1B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, No Connectors
TG625R1B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 30, 2017
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG625R2F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TG625R2F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 30, 2017
TG625R2B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, No Connectors
TG625R2B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 30, 2017
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG625R3F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TG625R3F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 30, 2017
TG625R3B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, No Connectors
TG625R3B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 30, 2017
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG625R5F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TG625R5F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 30, 2017
TG625R5B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, No Connectors
TG625R5B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø62.5 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 30, 2017
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Low OH, SMA to SMA Fiber Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M107L02
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters
M107L02- Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters RELEASED: August 30, 2017
M107L01
Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
M107L01- Ø1500 µm, 0.50 NA, Stainless Steel SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: August 30, 2017
532 nm, High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMH-50X-532
532 nm, 50X High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objective with Correction Collar, 0.60 NA, 2.5 mm WD
LMH-50X-532- 532 nm, 50X High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objective with Correction Collar, 0.60 NA, 2.5 mm WD RELEASED: August 29, 2017
Ø10 mm Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MK10/M
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø10 mm Optics, M3 Taps
MK10/M- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø10 mm Optics, M3 Taps RELEASED: August 29, 2017
MK10
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø10 mm Optics, 4-40 Taps
MK10- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø10 mm Optics, 4-40 Taps RELEASED: August 29, 2017
Ø7 mm Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MK7/M
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø7 mm Optics, M3 Taps
MK7/M- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø7 mm Optics, M3 Taps RELEASED: August 29, 2017
MK7
Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø7 mm Optics, 4-40 Taps
MK7- Mini-Series Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø7 mm Optics, 4-40 Taps RELEASED: August 29, 2017
Wire Grid Polarizing Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPBS10-VIS
10.0 mm Wire Grid Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 400 - 700 nm
WPBS10-VIS- 10.0 mm Wire Grid Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: August 28, 2017
Microscope Slides, 26 mm x 76 mm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MS10UW2
Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 200
MS10UW2- Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 200 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
MS10PC1
Positively Charged Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 100
MS10PC1- Positively Charged Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 100 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
MS10PC
Positively Charged Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 1000
MS10PC- Positively Charged Microscope Slides, 1 mm Thick, White Marking Region, Pack of 1000 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H (170 µm) Thickness
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CG15XH1
Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, Ø25 mm, Pack of 100
CG15XH1- Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, Ø25 mm, Pack of 100 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG15NH1
Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, Ø12 mm, Pack of 100
CG15NH1- Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, Ø12 mm, Pack of 100 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG15KH1
Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 100
CG15KH1- Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 100 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG15CH2
Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 200
CG15CH2- Precision Cover Glasses, #1.5H Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 200 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Cover Glasses, #0 (85 - 115 µm) Thickness (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CG00K1
Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 100
CG00K1- Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 100 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG00C2
Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 200
CG00C2- Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 200 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG00K
Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 1000
CG00K- Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 24 x 50 mm, Pack of 1000 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CG00C
Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 1000
CG00C- Cover Glasses, #0 Thickness, 22 x 22 mm, Pack of 1000 RELEASED: August 25, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted LEDs with EEPROM and Ø30.5 mm Heat Sink (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M970L4
970 nm, 600 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1000 mA
M970L4- 970 nm, 600 mW (Min) Mounted LED, 1000 mA RELEASED: August 25, 2017
SM05-Threaded Mounted Photodiodes, Cathode Grounded (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05PD3A
Mounted Silicon Photodiode, 320-1100 nm, Cathode Grounded
SM05PD3A- Mounted Silicon Photodiode, 320-1100 nm, Cathode Grounded RELEASED: August 25, 2017
C-Mount-Threaded Cage Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CP13/M
C-Mount-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, M4 Tap
CP13/M- C-Mount-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, M4 Tap RELEASED: August 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
CP13
C-Mount-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 8-32 Tap
CP13- C-Mount-Threaded 30 mm Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 24, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
M2 Measurement System (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M2MS-BP209IR2/M
M2 Measurement System with BP209-IR/M, 900 - 2700 nm, Metric
M2MS-BP209IR2/M- M2 Measurement System with BP209-IR/M, 900 - 2700 nm, Metric RELEASED: August 21, 2017
M2MS-BP209IR2
M2 Measurement System with BP209-IR/M, 900 - 2700 nm
M2MS-BP209IR2- M2 Measurement System with BP209-IR/M, 900 - 2700 nm RELEASED: August 21, 2017
Scanning Slit Optical Beam Profilers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BP209-IR2/M
Dual Scanning Slit Beam Profiler, 900 - 2700 nm, Ø2.5 µm - Ø9 mm, Metric
BP209-IR2/M- Dual Scanning Slit Beam Profiler, 900 - 2700 nm, Ø2.5 µm - Ø9 mm, Metric RELEASED: August 21, 2017
BP209-IR2
Dual Scanning Slit Beam Profiler, 900 - 2700 nm, Ø2.5 µm - Ø9 mm
BP209-IR2- Dual Scanning Slit Beam Profiler, 900 - 2700 nm, Ø2.5 µm - Ø9 mm RELEASED: August 21, 2017

 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
VC5-1550
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-1550- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1550 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-1064
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-1064- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-780
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 780 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-780- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 780 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-633
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 633 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-633- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 633 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC5-532
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 532 nm, 8-32 Tap
VC5-532- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Variable Circular Polarizer 532 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 18, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
GIF50E
Graded-Index Multimode Fiber, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, OM4, 0.200 NA
GIF50E- Graded-Index Multimode Fiber, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, OM4, 0.200 NA RELEASED: August 16, 2017
GIF50D
Graded-Index Multimode Fiber, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, OM3, 0.200 NA
GIF50D- Graded-Index Multimode Fiber, Ø50 µm Core / Ø125 µm Cladding, OM3, 0.200 NA RELEASED: August 16, 2017
1050 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-1050APC
Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
IO-J-1050APC- Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC RELEASED: August 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
1030 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolators with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-1030APC
Fiber Isolator, 1030 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
IO-J-1030APC- Fiber Isolator, 1030 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC RELEASED: August 16, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG50R1F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TG50R1F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
TG50R1B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, No Connectors
TG50R1B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 99:1 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 14, 2017
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG50R2F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TG50R2F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
TG50R2B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, No Connectors
TG50R2B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 90:10 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 14, 2017
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG50R3F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TG50R3F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
TG50R3B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, No Connectors
TG50R3B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 75:25 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 14, 2017
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TG50R5F1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TG50R5F1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
TG50R5B1
1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, No Connectors
TG50R5B1- 1x2 MM Dual-Window Fiber Coupler, Ø50 μm GI Fibers, 50:50 Split, No Connectors RELEASED: August 14, 2017
Rotary Joint Patch Cables with Ø200 µm Fiber and Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, Armored (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RJASF2
SMA to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø200 µm Core, Armored, 3 m Long
RJASF2- SMA to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø200 µm Core, Armored, 3 m Long RELEASED: August 14, 2017
RJAFF2
FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø200 µm Core, Armored, 3 m Long
RJAFF2- FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrule Rotary Joint Patch Cable, Ø200 µm Core, Armored, 3 m Long RELEASED: August 14, 2017
Optional Mirror Mount and Protected Silver Mirror (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPSA5/M
Ø7 mm Mirror Mount for Amplified Piezo Stage, Metric
LPSA5/M- Ø7 mm Mirror Mount for Amplified Piezo Stage, Metric RELEASED: August 14, 2017
LPSA5
Ø7 mm Mirror Mount for Amplified Piezo Stage, Imperial
LPSA5- Ø7 mm Mirror Mount for Amplified Piezo Stage, Imperial RELEASED: August 14, 2017
Linear, Z-Axis Piezo Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPS710E/M
Piezo Stage and Paired Controller, 1100 µm Travel , M3 Mounting Taps
LPS710E/M- Piezo Stage and Paired Controller, 1100 µm Travel , M3 Mounting Taps RELEASED: August 14, 2017
LPS710E
Piezo Stage and Paired Controller, 1100 µm Travel , 4-40 Mounting Taps
LPS710E- Piezo Stage and Paired Controller, 1100 µm Travel , 4-40 Mounting Taps RELEASED: August 14, 2017
630 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TNQ630HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TNQ630HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
TNQ630HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TNQ630HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 15 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: August 14, 2017
Optional Microscope Slide Holder (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPSA1/M
Microscope Slide Holder for Amplified Piezo Stage, Metric
LPSA1/M- Microscope Slide Holder for Amplified Piezo Stage, Metric RELEASED: August 14, 2017
LPSA1
Microscope Slide Holder for Amplified Piezo Stage, Imperial
LPSA1- Microscope Slide Holder for Amplified Piezo Stage, Imperial RELEASED: August 14, 2017
Replacement Light Bulbs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLS303B
Replacement Silicon Nitride Globar Module for SLS303 Light Source
SLS303B- Replacement Silicon Nitride Globar Module for SLS303 Light Source RELEASED: August 11, 2017
Stabilized Silicon Nitride Globar Light Source: 550 nm - 15 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLS303
Stabilized Free-Space Light Source with Control Unit, 550 nm - 15 µm
SLS303- Stabilized Free-Space Light Source with Control Unit, 550 nm - 15 µm RELEASED: August 11, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S4FC820
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 820 nm, 80 mW, FC/PC
S4FC820- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 820 nm, 80 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: August 11, 2017
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥16 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN780R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN780R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
PN780R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN780R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 780 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥18 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 11, 2017
Preassembled 2- and 3-Axis Stages with Side-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
XR25P-K2/M
Preassembled XYZ 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, M6 Taps
XR25P-K2/M- Preassembled XYZ 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 10, 2017
XR25P-K1/M
Preassembled XY 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, M6 Taps
XR25P-K1/M- Preassembled XY 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 10, 2017
XR25P-K2
Preassembled XYZ 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR25P-K2- Preassembled XYZ 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 10, 2017
XR25P-K1
Preassembled XY 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR25P-K1- Preassembled XY 25 mm Translation Stage, Side Micrometers, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 10, 2017
Benchtop Electronics Enclosure with Pre-Installed Accessories (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EC1C
Benchtop Enclosure with Pre-Installed Electronics Modules, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Gray
EC1C- Benchtop Enclosure with Pre-Installed Electronics Modules, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm, Gray RELEASED: August 10, 2017
Electronics Modules for Enclosures (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EC1AC
AC Power Inlet with On/Off Switch and Fuse Holder
EC1AC- AC Power Inlet with On/Off Switch and Fuse Holder RELEASED: August 10, 2017
EC1F
Noctua Enclosure Fan Module
EC1F- Noctua Enclosure Fan Module RELEASED: August 10, 2017
EC1PS
Power Supply Module for Custom Electronics Assemblies
EC1PS- Power Supply Module for Custom Electronics Assemblies RELEASED: August 10, 2017
Wavelength Division Multiplexer: 1550 nm / 1625 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WD1525F
1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
WD1525F- 1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: August 10, 2017
WD1525A
1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
WD1525A- 1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: August 10, 2017
WD1525B
1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
WD1525B- 1550 nm / 1625 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: August 10, 2017
Track Connectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LPCFJJ
Track Connector Kit with Post for Floor Mounting
LPCFJJ- Track Connector Kit with Post for Floor Mounting RELEASED: August 07, 2017
LPCFJ90
90° (Corner) Track Connector Kit with Post for Floor Mounting
LPCFJ90- 90° (Corner) Track Connector Kit with Post for Floor Mounting RELEASED: August 07, 2017
LPCFJT
3-Way (T-Joint) Track Connector with Post for Floor Mounting
LPCFJT- 3-Way (T-Joint) Track Connector with Post for Floor Mounting RELEASED: August 07, 2017
Dedicated Track Support (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LPCFJS
Curtain Track Support with Post for Floor Mounting
LPCFJS- Curtain Track Support with Post for Floor Mounting RELEASED: August 07, 2017
Mounting Elements (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LPCFB12
Base for Floor Mounted Laser Curtains
LPCFB12- Base for Floor Mounted Laser Curtains RELEASED: August 07, 2017
LPCFC8
Mounting Column for Floor Mounting 2.44 m (8') Laser Curtains
LPCFC8- Mounting Column for Floor Mounting 2.44 m (8') Laser Curtains RELEASED: August 07, 2017
LPCFC7
Mounting Column for Floor Mounting 2.13 m (7') Laser Curtains
LPCFC7- Mounting Column for Floor Mounting 2.13 m (7') Laser Curtains RELEASED: August 07, 2017
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM401
Cerna® Based Rig for Hyperspectral Imaging
CM401- Cerna® Based Rig for Hyperspectral Imaging RELEASED: August 04, 2017
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M970F3
970 nm, 5.9 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1000 mA, SMA
M970F3- 970 nm, 5.9 mW (Min) Fiber-Coupled LED, 1000 mA, SMA RELEASED: August 04, 2017
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYF4LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF4LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: August 04, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYL4LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL4LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: August 04, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYF4LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF4LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: August 04, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
BFYL4LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL4LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: August 04, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
V1550PA
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 1450 to 1610 nm, FC/APC
V1550PA- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator, PM Fiber, 1450 to 1610 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: August 03, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Round Retroreflecting Hollow Roof Prism Mirrors, Mounted (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
HR1015-F01
Ø1" Mounted Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum
HR1015-F01- Ø1" Mounted Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum RELEASED: August 02, 2017
HR1015-P01
Ø1" Mounted Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Silver
HR1015-P01- Ø1" Mounted Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Silver RELEASED: August 02, 2017
Multi-Fiber Holder Bottom Inserts - Two Required for Making Couplers/Combiners (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
VHD250V
Double-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm
VHD250V- Double-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
VHD125S
Side-by-Side Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø125 µm / Ø125 µm
VHD125S- Side-by-Side Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø125 µm / Ø125 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
VHS320400
Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø320 µm / Ø400 µm / Ø320 µm
VHS320400- Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø320 µm / Ø400 µm / Ø320 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
VHS300350
Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø300 µm / Ø350 µm / Ø300 µm
VHS300350- Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø300 µm / Ø350 µm / Ø300 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
VHS250250
Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm
VHS250250- Triple-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert, Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm / Ø250 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
VHD320P
Double-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert with Alignment Pins, Ø320 µm / Ø320 µm
VHD320P- Double-V-Slot Fiber Holder Bottom Insert with Alignment Pins, Ø320 µm / Ø320 µm RELEASED: August 02, 2017
Ø1500 µm Core Step-Index Multimode Fiber, 0.50 NA (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FP1500ERT
0.50 NA, Ø1500 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH
FP1500ERT- 0.50 NA, Ø1500 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH RELEASED: August 01, 2017
FP1500URT
0.50 NA, Ø1500 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH
FP1500URT- 0.50 NA, Ø1500 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH RELEASED: August 01, 2017
Fiber Proof Testers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PTR302
Rotary Fiber Proof Tester with Tablet Controller
PTR302- Rotary Fiber Proof Tester with Tablet Controller RELEASED: July 31, 2017
HgCdTe (MCT) Photovoltaic Detector: 2.7 - 5 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
VL5T0
HgCdTe Single-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 5 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area
VL5T0- HgCdTe Single-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 5 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area RELEASED: July 31, 2017
HgCdTe (MCT) Photovoltaic Detector: 2.5 - 8.0 µm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VML8T0
HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 8 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area
VML8T0- HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 8 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area RELEASED: July 31, 2017
VML8T4
HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector with TEC, 8 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area
VML8T4- HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector with TEC, 8 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area RELEASED: July 31, 2017
HgCdTe (MCT) Photovoltaic Detector: 2.5 - 10.6 µm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VML10T0
HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 10.6 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area
VML10T0- HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector, 10.6 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area RELEASED: July 31, 2017
VML10T4
HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector with TEC, 10.6 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area
VML10T4- HgCdTe Multi-Junction Photovoltaic Detector with TEC, 10.6 µm, 1 mm2 Active Area RELEASED: July 31, 2017
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuators, -30 to 150 V (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
APF503
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 390 µm Max Displacement
APF503- Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 390 µm Max Displacement RELEASED: July 31, 2017
APF705
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 560 µm Max Displacement
APF705- Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 560 µm Max Displacement RELEASED: July 31, 2017
APF710
Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 1500 µm Max Displacement
APF710- Amplified Piezoelectric Actuator with Flexure Mount, 150 V, 1500 µm Max Displacement RELEASED: July 31, 2017
SM-Pigtailed Butterfly Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FPL852S
852 nm, 350 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC
FPL852S- 852 nm, 350 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 27, 2017
FPL830S
830 nm, 350 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC
FPL830S- 830 nm, 350 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 27, 2017
FPL808S
808 nm, 250 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC
FPL808S- 808 nm, 250 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 27, 2017
End-Capped Single Mode Patch Cables, AR-Coated for 1064 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P5-1064HE-2
High Power, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1064 nm, FC/PC (End Cap, AR Coated) to FC/APC, 2 m Long
P5-1064HE-2- High Power, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1064 nm, FC/PC (End Cap, AR Coated) to FC/APC, 2 m Long RELEASED: July 27, 2017
P9-1064HE-2
High Power, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1064 nm, FC/PC (End Cap, AR Coated) to Scissor-Cut, 2 m Long
P9-1064HE-2- High Power, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 1064 nm, FC/PC (End Cap, AR Coated) to Scissor-Cut, 2 m Long RELEASED: July 27, 2017
Quick-Release Interconnect (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAL3
Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø1.25 mm Ferrules
ADAL3- Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø1.25 mm Ferrules RELEASED: July 26, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2017 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image